Team Clermont • Indie Music PR Firm • Publicity, Radio Promotion, Digital Distribution

Close Drawer

The Team Clermont Music Player

Enjoy a collection of tracks from artists that we are working at the moment. Be sure to open the player in a new window if you’d like to keep listening as you continue browsing.

Open player in a new window

Close Drawer

Release Details


(Self-Released)

Downloads

There are currently no downloads for this release. Please check back later.

Band Photos

Click for image previews and hi-res downloads

Tour Dates

09.03 Tip Top Deluxe Bar & Grill (Grand Rapids, MI)

09.03 The Depot w/ Social Distortion (Salt Lake City, UT)

09.03 The Fulford Arms (York, UK)

09.04 Goshen First Fridays (Goshen, IN)

09.04 Oak Harbor Music Festival (Oak Harbor, WA)

09.04 Thekla (Bristol, UK)

09.04 Cultureel Podium Roepean (Ottersum, Netherlands)

09.05 Backwoods Camping & Music Festival (Stroud, OK)

09.05 Roseland Theater w/ Social Distortion (Portland, OR)

09.05 Gruene Hall w/ Charlie Robinson (New Braunfels, TX)

09.05 The Hope & Ruin (Brighton, UK)

09.05 Into The Great Wide Open Festival (Vlieland, Netherlands)

09.05 Backwoods Camping & Music Festival (Stroud, OK)

09.06 Bumbershoot Festival (Seattle, WA)

09.06 Bumbershoot Music Festival (W/ Dead Moon + Mikal Cronin) (Seattle, WA)

09.06 Firebird (St. Louis, MO)

09.06 Misty Fields Festival (Heusden, Netherlands)

09.06 Paradisco (Amsterdam, Netherlands)

09.06 Great North Festival 2015 (9/4-9/6) (Portland, ME)

09.07 Century Center w/ Social Distortion (Bend, OR)

09.07 The Empty Bottle (Chicago, IL)

09.07 Knust (Hamburg, Germany)

09.08 The Garrison (Toronto, ON)

09.08 Great Scott (Boston, MA)

09.08 Alphaville (Brooklyn, NY (W/MPHO, WALL, Long Nails))

09.09 Fox Theater w/ Social Distortion (Oakland, CA)

09.09 Johnny Brenda's (Philadelphia, PA)

09.09 Rough Trade (Brooklyn, NY)

09.09 Moritzbastei (Leipzig, Germany)

09.09 The Dakota Tavern (Toronto, ON)

09.10 The Riot Room (Kansas City, MO)

09.10 Brighton Music Hall (Allston, MA)

09.10 Johnny Brenda's (Philadelphia, PA)

09.10 The Basement (Nashville, TN)

09.10 Dreikoningskeller (Frankfurt, Germany)

09.10 Pete's Candy Store (Brooklyn, NY)

09.10 Hopscotch Music Festival (Raleigh, NC)

09.10 Supercrawl (Hamilton, ON)

09.10 Vancouver Fringe Festival w/ Ford Pier (Vancouver, BC)

09.11 Leo's Music Club (Oakland, CA w/ Arc Iris and Steve Taylor)

09.11 Vina Robles Amphitheatre w/ Social Distortion (Paso Robles, CA)

09.11 Le Poisson Rouge (New York, NY)

09.11 Fountain Plaza @ NC Music Factory (Charlotte, NC (w/ Lizzo))

09.11 DC9 (Washington, DC)

09.11 Chilliwak Folk Club (Chilliwack, BC)

09.11 Downtown Home & Garden/Bill's Beer Garden (Ann Arbor, MI)

09.11 Café Kairo (Berne, Switzerland)

09.11 Bristol's Freewheelin Music Fest (Colorado Springs, CO)

09.11 BSP w/ Mail the Horse, Spirit Family Reunion (Kingston, NY)

09.11 The Hayloft (Prince Edward, ON)

09.12 Hopscotch Music Fest (Raleigh, NC)

09.12 3rd Annual Seafood Festival (Montauk, NY)

09.12 Valparaiso Popcorn Festival (Valparaiso, IN)

09.12 Rock & Roll Hotel (Washington, DC)

09.12 The Greek Theatre w/ Social Distortion (Los Angeles, CA)

09.12 Rams Head Live (w/ Lizzo) (Baltimore, MD)

09.12 Live On The Green (Nashville, TN)

09.12 Streaming Cafe (Kelowna, BC)

09.12 Rough Trade (Record Release Show) (Brooklyn, NY)

09.12 Parterre AG (Basel, Switzerland)

09.12 Hi-Dive Denver w/ Natural Child (Denver, CO)

09.12 The Poor House Music Hall (Raleigh, NC)

09.12 The Festival of Small Halls (Seeleys Bay, ON)

09.13 Lockn' Festival (Arrington, VA)

09.13 The Black Swamp Festival(9/12-9/13) (Bowling Green, OH)

09.14 Boone Saloon (Boone, NC)

09.14 The Moore (Seattle, WA)

09.14 Sala Rocksound (Barcelona, Spain)

09.14 Sellersville Theater 1894 (Sellersville, PA)

09.15 Webster Hall (w/ Lizzo) (New York, NY)

09.15 Roseland Theater (Portland, OR)

09.15 Loco Club (Valencia, Spain)

09.15 GYPSY SALLY'S (Washington, D.C.)

09.16 Jig & Reel (Knoxville, TN)

09.16 Brooklyn Bowl (w/ Lizzo) (Brooklyn, NY)

09.16 The Warfield (San Francisco, CA)

09.16 Happy Dog (Cleveland, OH)

09.16 Boite Live (Madrid, Spain)

09.16 WDVX Tennessee Shines Radio Show w/ Daniel Romano (Knoxville, TN)

09.17 Americana Festival (Nashville, TN)

09.17 The Frequency (Madison, WI)

09.17 Frequency (Madison, WI)

09.17 Sky City (Augusta, GA)

09.17 Dabadaba (San Sebastian, Spain)

09.17 Pete's Candy Store (Brooklyn, NY)

09.17 Hendershot's (Athens, GA)

09.18 The Stage at Silver Star Smokehouse (Bossier City, LA)

09.18 Wonder Ballroom (Portland, OR)

09.18 Seney-Stovall Chapel (Athens, GA)

09.18 The Nomad (Minneapolis, MN)

09.18 Divan Du Monde (Paris, France)

09.18 The Bancroft (Spring Valley, CA)

09.18 Cox Capitol Theatre (Macon, GA)

09.18 American Music Festival (Nashville, TN)

09.19 Bristol Rhythm and Roots Reunion (Bristol, TN)

09.19 Max Cellar (Brooklyn, NY)

09.19 American Fest (Nashville, TN)

09.19 The Fillmore (San Francisco, CA)

09.19 Bayview Bash Festival (Milwaukee, WI)

09.19 Lucky Cat (Late Night Show) (Milwaukee, WI)

09.19 TRIX Centrum voor Muziek (Antwerp, Belgium)

09.19 Sounds From A Safe Harbor (Cork, Ireland)

09.19 N9 (Eeklo, Belgium)

09.19 The Festival of Small Halls (Pembroke, ON)

09.19 Walker County Fair (Chickamauga, GA)

09.20 Monterey Jazz Festival (Monterey, CA)

09.20 City Winery (Chicago, IL)

09.20 The Regent Theatre (Los Angeles, CA)

09.20 Schuba’s (Chicago, IL)

09.20 Incubate 2015 (Tilburg, Netherlands)

09.20 Leffingeleuren Festival (Oostende, Belgium)

09.20 City Folk Festival (Ottawa, ON)

09.21 The Crescent Ballroom (Phoenix, AZ)

09.21 Queen Ave. Art Collective (Nashville, TN)

09.21 Blue Shell (Cologne, Germany)

09.22 House of Blues (Cleveland, OH)

09.22 Siberia (New Orleans, LA)

09.22 Bottom of the Hill (San Francisco, CA)

09.22 Bo's Bar & Grill (Red Deer, AB)

09.22 L'Espace B (Paris, France)

09.22 The Prospector (Long Beach, CA)

09.22 September Sounds (Anderson, SC)

09.23 The Mohawk (Austin, TX)

09.23 Walter's On Washington (Houston, TX)

09.23 SLO Brewing Co. (San Luis Obispo, CA)

09.23 Berry College (Mount Berry, GA)

09.23 Folk å Rock (Malmo, Sweden)

09.23 Rough Trade (New York, NY)

09.24 The Earl (Atlanta, GA)

09.24 Trees (Dallas, TX)

09.24 Rubber Gloves Rehearsal Studios (Denton, TX)

09.24 Casbah (San Diego, CA)

09.24 Hare & Hounds (Birmingham, UK)

09.24 Crossroads Club (Oslo, Norway)

09.24 The Trip (Venice, CA)

09.24 Pete's Candy Store (Brooklyn, NY)

09.25 Normaltown Hall (Athens, GA)

09.25 Midpoint Music Festival (9/25-9/27) (Cincinnati, OH)

09.25 The Granada (Lawrence, KS)

09.25 Sahara Lounge (Austin, TX)

09.25 Desert Stars (Pioneertown, CA)

09.25 The Five Spot (Nashville, TN)

09.25 Broadcast (Glasgow, UK)

09.25 Geronimos FGT (Stockholm, Sweden)

09.25 Cosmic Charlie's w/ Lee Bains III & The Glory Fires (Lexington, KY)

09.25 Pinky Swear w/ More Ease, Fast Femme & Fastness (Chicago, IL)

09.25 Sails Music Series (Hickory, NC)

09.25 DC9 (Washington, D.C.)

09.26 Gram Parsons Guitar Pull and Tribute Festival (Waycross, GA)

09.26 The Pocket (Santa Cruz, CA)

09.26 Landmark Music Festival (Washington, DC)

09.26 Fine Line Music Cafe (Minneapolis, MN)

09.26 Paper Tiger (San Antonio, TX)

09.26 Wayfarer (early show) (Costa Mesa, CA)

09.26 Kulturgaraget (Avesta, Sweden)

09.26 Zanzabar w/ Lee Bains III & The Glory Fires (Louisville, KY)

09.26 LoFi Performance Gallery (Seattle, WA (W/Silver Jackson and Special Guest))

09.26 Southland Ballroom (Raleigh, NC)

09.27 Full Circle Venice (Los Angeles, CA)

09.27 Pilgrimage Music & Cultural Festival (Franklin, TN)

09.27 Thalia Hall (Chicago, IL)

09.27 The Flycatcher (Tucson, AZ)

09.27 The Cluny (Newcastle Upon Tyne, UK)

09.27 Pustverik (Goteborg, Sweden)

09.27 The Pygmalion Festival (Champaign, IL)

09.28 The Smell (Los Angeles, CA)

09.28 ArtsPark Amphitheatre (Hollywood, FL)

09.28 Norwich Arts Centre (Norwich, UK)

09.28 The Empty Bottle w/ Lee Bains III & The Glory Fires (Chicago, IL)

09.29 The Deer Lodge (Ojai, CA)

09.29 The Loving Touch (Detroit, MI)

09.29 State Theatre (St. Petersburg, FL)

09.29 Petra's (Charlotte, NC)

09.29 The Pyramid Scheme w/ Lee Bains III & The Glory Fires (Grand Rapids, MI)

09.29 Canopy Club (Urbana, IL)

09.30 White Water Tavern (Little Rock, AR)

09.30 Danforth Music Hall (Toronto, ON)

09.30 The Social (Orlando, FL)

09.30 The Dome, Tufnell Park (London, UK)

09.30 UFO FACTORY w/ Lee Bains III & The Glory Fires (Detroit, MI)

09.30 The Pageant w/ Mouth (St. Louis, MO)

10.01 Alberta St. Pub (Portland, OR)

10.01 Theatre Fairmount (Montreal, QC)

10.01 Brick & Mortar Music Hall (San Francisco, CA)

10.01 The Lightbulb Club (Fayetteville, AR)

10.01 Westobou Festival (Augusta, GA)

10.01 The Shakedown (Bellingham, WA)

10.01 Variety Playhouse (Atlanta, GA)

10.01 The Deaf Institute (Manchester, UK)

10.01 Harvard & Stone (Los Angeles, CA Record Release Show)

10.01 The Smiling Moose w/ Lee Bains III & The Glory Fires (Pittsburgh, PA)

10.01 Charleston Music Hall (Charleston, SC)

10.01 Granada Theater (Lawrence, KS)

10.02 The Soundbox Tavern (Simpsonville, SC)

10.02 Austin City Limits Music Festival (10/2-10/4) (Austin, TX)

10.02 Royale (Boston, MA)

10.02 Non Plus Ultra (Los Angeles, CA)

10.02 Hot Water Hills Festival (Hot Springs, AR)

10.02 Biltmore Cabaret (Vancouver, BC)

10.02 Republic New Orleans (New Orleans, LA)

10.02 Brudenell Social Club (Leeds, UK)

10.02 The Balboa (San Diego, CA)

10.02 Lizard Lounge w/ Lee Bains III & The Glory Fires (Lancaster, PA)

10.02 Isis Music Hall (Asheville, NC)

10.03 Underground Arts (Philadelphia, PA)

10.03 The Compound Studio (Long Beach, CA)

10.03 The Foundry (Dallas, TX)

10.03 Mississippi Studios (Portland, OR)

10.03 The Joiners (Southampton, UK)

10.03 Baby's All Right w/ Lee Bains III & The Glory Fires (Brooklyn, NY)

10.03 Double Door (Charlotte, NC)

10.03 Boulder Theater (10/2-10/3) (Boulder, CO)

10.04 Sam Bonds Garage (Eugene, OR)

10.04 Webster Hall (New York, NY)

10.04 Juanita’s Café & Bar (Little Rock, AR)

10.04 Aurora Providence w/ Lee Bains III & The Glory Fires (Providence, RI)

10.04 Luna Light Festival (Darlington, MD)

10.05 9:30 Club (Washington, DC)

10.05 Headliners Music Hall (Louisville, KY)

10.05 Kung Fu Necktie w/ Lee Bains III & The Glory Fires (Philadelphia, PA)

10.06 The Independent (San Francisco, CA)

10.06 Mercy Lounge (Nashville, TN)

10.06 The Garage (Charlottesville, VA)

10.06 Majestic Theater (Madison, WI)

10.07 Grey Eagle (Asheville, NC)

10.07 The Echo (Los Angeles, CA)

10.07 The Blue Note (Columbia, MO)

10.07 Black Cat (Washington, DC)

10.07 Cabooze (Minneapolis, MN)

10.08 Cat's Cradle (Carrboro, NC)

10.08 Uptown Theatre (Kansas City, MO)

10.08 Clementine Cafe w/ Lee Bains III & The Glory Fires (Harrisonburg, VA)

10.08 Mercury Lounge (New York, NY)

10.08 The Rave (Milwaukee, WI)

10.09 Austin City Limits Music Festival (10/9-10/11) (Austin, TX)

10.09 The Loft (Atlanta, GA)

10.09 lll Points Festival 2015 (Miami, FL)

10.09 Rockwood Music Hall (New York, NY)

10.09 Los Angeles, CA (San Diego, CA)

10.09 ACM @ UCO Performance Lab (Oklahoma City, OK)

10.09 The Holland Project (Reno, NV)

10.09 High Cotton Music Hall (Hartwell, GA)

10.09 House of Blues (Chicago, IL)

10.10 Sophia's Thai (Davis, CA)

10.10 ATHENS INTENSIFIED 2015 (Athens, GA. (W/WILLIS EARL BEAL , TORO Y MOI, WAVVES, POP. 1280, BAMBARA, TWIN PEAKS, GUTS CLUB, ASTRONAUTS, ETC., GRAND VAPIDS, JAVON WOMACK, EUREKA CALIFORNIA,PLUS OVER 30 COMING SOON!))

10.10 Mercy Lounge (Nashville, TN)

10.10 Valley Bar (Phoenix, AZ)

10.10 B Ryders (Bakersfield, CA)

10.10 The Foundry (Athens, GA)

10.10 Creatures of the Night Festival (Adams, TN)

10.11 The Ready Room (St. Louis, MO)

10.11 House Concert (Asbury Park, NJ email for details)

10.11 Schuba's (Chicago, IL)

10.12 Three Links (Dallas, TX)

10.12 Sunshine Theatre (Albuquerque, NM)

10.12 Neighborhood Theatre (Charlotte, NC)

10.13 The Bluebird Theater (Denver, CO)

10.13 CMJ Music Marathon (NYC, NY)

10.13 The Studio at Warehouse Live (Houston, TX)

10.13 Rialto Theatre (Tucson, AZ)

10.13 Muchmore's (Brooklyn, NY)

10.13 U Street Music Hall w/ Young Empires (Washington, D.C.)

10.13 Turf Club (Saint Paul, MN)

10.14 Urban Lounge (Salt Lake City, UT)

10.14 Way Station (Brooklyn, NY 9PM)

10.14 Mesa Arts Center – Piper (Mesa, AZ)

10.14 High Noon Saloon (Madison, WI)

10.15 Nuerolux (Boise, ID)

10.15 Dr. Clock's Nowhere Bar (Washington, D.C. 9PM)

10.15 Belly Up Tavern (Solana Beach, CA)

10.15 Tree Bar (Columbus, OH)

10.15 O'Briens (Allston, MA)

10.15 SHANK HALL (Milwaukee, WI)

10.16 Vic Theater (Chicago, IL)

10.16 Neptune Theatre (Seattle, WA)

10.16 The Stone Fox (Nashville, TN)

10.16 Daytrotter Session (San Francisco, CA)

10.16 Mr Roboto Project w/ Amy Bezunartea (Pittsburgh, PA)

10.16 Rock Chastain! w/ Chuck Leavell & Friends (Atlanta, GA)

10.16 Off Broadway (St. Louis, MO)

10.16 Phases of the Moon (Ozark, AR)

10.17 Vic Theater (Chicago, IL)

10.17 The Commodore Ballroom (Vancouver, BC)

10.17 Hambone's (Pittsburgh, PA 8PM)

10.17 The Drunken Unicorn (Atlanta, GA)

10.17 Bandit Town (North Fork, CA)

10.17 Treasure Island Music Festival [10/17-10/18] (San Francisco, CA)

10.17 Great Day Fresno - Fox 26 Live On-Air (Fresno, CA)

10.17 Summer Sweat Block Party (Fresno, CA)

10.17 The Sound Hole w/ Amy Bezunartea (Philadelphia, PA)

10.17 Wire and Wood Songwriters Festival (Alpharetta, GA)

10.18 Vic Theater (Chicago, IL)

10.18 Bossy Grrrl's Pinup Joint (Columbus, OH 8PM)

10.18 Cat's Cradle (Carrboro, NC)

10.18 The Mystery Garage (Lansing, MI)

10.18 The Rooster's Wife (Aberdeen, NC)

10.19 Beachland Ballroom (Cleveland, OH)

10.19 Black Cat (Washington, DC)

10.19 Mercury Lounge (Manhattan, NY)

10.19 Corona Virgin Moblie Theatre w/ Cold War Kids (Montreal, Canada)

10.19 The Burlington (Chicago, IL)

10.20 Johnny Brenda's (Philadelphia, PA)

10.20 Town Ballroom w/ The Devil Makes Three (Buffalo, NY)

10.20 Silent Barn w/ Julie Byrne (Brooklyn, NY)

10.20 The Danforth Music Hall w/ Cold War Kids (Toronto, Canada)

10.20 Foam (St. Louis, MO)

10.20 The Lyric w/ Higher Learning (Oxford, MS)

10.21 Haymarket Whiskey Bar (Louisville, KY 9PM)

10.21 Bowery Ballroom (New York, NY)

10.21 Mr. Smalls Theatre w/ The Devils Makes Three (Millvale, PA)

10.21 Nitro Lounge (Tulsa, OK)

10.22 Melody Inn (Indianapolis, IN 9PM)

10.22 Cat's Cradle w/ The Devil Makes Three (Carrboro, NC)

10.22 Low Beat w/ Amy Bezunartea (Albany, NY)

10.22 recordBar (Kansas City, MO)

10.22 Georgia Theatre (Athens, GA)

10.23 City Winery (Nashville, TN)

10.23 Rough Trade (Brooklyn, NY Release Show)

10.23 Elbo Room (Chicago, IL 9PM)

10.23 Brighton Music Hall (Boston, MA)

10.23 Toad's Place w/ Cold War Kids (New Haven, CT)

10.23 3 Kings Tavern (Denver, CO)

10.23 WFPK Live Lunch (Louisville, KY)

10.23 Headliner's Music Hall (Louisville, KY)

10.24 Blueberry Hill (Duck Room) (St. Louis, MO)

10.24 Boondocks (Corona, CA)

10.24 Art Bar (Milwaukee, WI)

10.24 Arlington Theatre (Santa Barbara, CA)

10.24 Variety Playhouse w/ The Devil Makes Three (Atlanta, Ga)

10.24 Lompoc w/ Amy Bezunartea (Bar Harbor, ME)

10.24 Terminal 5 w/ Cold War Kids (NYC, NY)

10.24 Lot 1 (Los Angeles, CA)

10.24 The Old Feed Store (Cobden, IL)

10.25 Orpheum Theatre (Phoenix, AZ)

10.25 Frank's Power Plant (Milwaukee, WI)

10.25 The Orange Peel w/ The Devil Makes Three (Asheville, NC)

10.25 The Apohadion Theater w/ Amy Bezunartea and Lisa/Liza (Portland, ME)

10.25 Saturn Birmingham (Birmingham, AL)

10.25 9:30 Club w/ Cold War Kids (Washington, DC)

10.25 Alex's Bar (Long Beach, CA)

10.26 Popejoy Hall (Albuquerque, NM)

10.26 Monkey House (Winooski, VT)

10.26 The Merrow (San Diego, CA)

10.27 Bug Jar (Rochester, NY)

10.27 Filling Station (Bozeman, MT)

10.27 Grog Shop (Cleveland, OH)

10.27 Wooly's w/ The Devil Makes Three (Des Moines, IA)

10.27 Spanish Moon (Baton Rouge, LA)

10.27 Fulton 55 (Fresno, CA)

10.28 Orpheum Theatre (Omaha, NE)

10.28 The Crux (Boise, ID)

10.28 Lincoln Hall (Chicago, IL)

10.28 The Know (Portland, OR)

10.28 Club Downunder w/ Lee Bains III & The Glory Fires (Tallahassee, FL)

10.28 Gasa Gasa (New Orleans, LA)

10.28 The Fillmore w/ Cold War Kids (Philadelphia, PA)

10.28 Hemlock Tavern (San Francisco, CA)

10.29 Tim's Tavern (Seattle, WA)

10.29 Funhouse at El Corazon (Seattle, WA)

10.29 First Avenue w/ The Devil Makes Three (Minneapolis, MN)

10.29 Lager House (Detroit, MI)

10.29 Will's Pub w/ Lee Bains III & The Glory Fires (Orlando, FL)

10.29 Fitzgerald's (Houston, TX)

10.29 House of Blues w/ Cold War Kids (Boston, MA)

10.30 SUNY Buffalo (Buffalo, NY)

10.30 UM Maurice Gusman Concert Hall (Miami, FL)

10.30 Le Voyeur (Olympia, WA)

10.30 Biltmore (Vancouver, BC)

10.30 House of Blues w/ The Devil Makes Three (Chicago, IL)

10.30 The Fest (Gainesville, FL)

10.30 Kelly's Olympian (Portland, OR)

10.30 The Loft (Columbus, GA)

10.30 Events at the ArtsCenter (Carrboro, NC)

10.31 Loew's Jersey Theatre (Jersey City, NJ)

10.31 Continental Club (Austin, TX)

10.31 The Haul (Grants Pass, OR)

10.31 recordBar (Kansas City, MO)

10.31 Halloween (Boise, ID)

10.31 House of Blues w/ The Devil Makes Three (Chicago, IL)

10.31 Burro Bar w/ Lee Bains III & The Glory Fires (Jacksonville, FL)

10.31 Substation (Seattle, WA)

10.31 Arnett's Gulf Side Stables Halloween Party (Grayton Beach, FL)

11.01 Meyerhoff Symphony Hall (Baltimore, MD)

11.01 Kilby Court (Salt Lake City, UT)

11.01 The Intersection w/ The Devil Makes Three (Grand Rapids, MI)

11.01 Three Links (Dallas, TX)

11.02 Hi-Dive (Denver, CO)

11.02 House Cafe w/ Elvis Depressedly (Dekalb, IL)

11.03 Heinz Hall (Pittsburg, PA)

11.03 Kilby Court (Salt Lake City, UT)

11.03 Glob (Denver, CO)

11.03 Club Congress (Tucson, AZ)

11.04 Ovens Auditorium (Charlotte, NC)

11.04 Sister (Albuquerque, NM)

11.04 Spring Street Firehouse w/ Nathan K (Birmingham, AL)

11.04 Soda Bar (San Diego, CA)

11.04 Songwriters in the Soul House Series (Knoxville, TN)

11.05 Cobb Energy Performing Arts Centre (Atlanta, GA)

11.05 Milk Bar (San Francisco, CA)

11.05 Flying M Coffeegarage (Nampa, ID)

11.05 Club Bahia (Los Angeles, CA)

11.06 Walt Disney Theater at the Dr. Phillips Center (Orlando, FL)

11.06 Fox Goose (Sacramento, CA w/ Jon Emery)

11.06 Drunken Unicorn w/ Nathan K (Atlanta, GA)

11.06 Rickshaw Stop (San Francisco, CA)

11.07 Art Avenue w/ Nathan K (Greenville, NC)

11.07 Olympia Theatre at Gusman (Miami, FL)

11.07 Neumos (Seattle, WA)

11.08 Local 506 w/ Nathan K (Chapel Hill, NC)

11.09 North Charleston Coliseum (North Charleston, SC)

11.10 Alabama Theatre (Birmingham, AL)

11.10 The Lost Leaf (Phoenix, AZ)

11.10 Star Theater (Portland, OR)

11.10 Snug Harbor (Charlotte, NC)

11.11 Ryman Auditorium (Nashville, TN)

11.12 The Kentucky Center (Louisville, KY)

11.13 Aronoff Center (Cincinnati, OH)

11.14 Opening Bell Coffee (Dallas, TX)

11.18 Siberia (New Orleans, LA w/ Alexandra Scott)

11.21 Metro (Augusta, GA w/ Phillip Lee, Jr.)

11.22 Caledonia Lounge (Athens, GA w/ Cortez Garza)

11.27 Terminal West w/ co-bill RBB, Delta Moon (Atlanta, GA)

12.04 Kennedy Center (Washington, DC)

12.08 Lawrence Joel Coliseum (Winston-Salem, NC)

12.11 Steve's Live Music Acoustic Show (Sandy Springs, GA)

12.26 The Foundry (Athens, GA)

01.09 TARGET World Music Series (St. Paul, MN)

01.15 Zankel Hall at Carnegie Hall (New York, NY)

01.30 Eddie Owen Presents at Red Clay Theatre (Duluth, GA)

02.07 Outlaw Country Cruise (2/7-2/11) (Miami, FL)

02.13 First Ontario Performing Arts Centre (St. Catharines, ON)

02.19 National Arts Centre (Ottawa, ON)

02.20 Winter Garden Theatre (Toronto, ON)

03.11 Walt Disney Concert Hall (Los Angeles, CA)

Band Videos

VIDEO: José González's "Leaf Off/The Cave" From Vestiges and Claws
José González recently released Vestiges and Claws via Mute Records.…