Team Clermont • Indie Music PR Firm • Publicity, Radio Promotion, Digital Distribution

The Team Clermont Music Player

Enjoy a collection of tracks from artists that we are working at the moment. Be sure to open the player in a new window if you’d like to keep listening as you continue browsing.

Open player in a new window

Close Drawer

Release Details


(Self-Released)

Downloads

There are currently no downloads for this release. Please check back later.

Band Photos

Click for image previews and hi-res downloads

Tour Dates

10.21 Daytrotter (Rock Island, IL)

10.21 Blue Nile (Harrisonburg, VA)

10.21 College Bar (Stillwater, OK)

10.21 Launchpad w/ Rubblebucket (Albuquerque, NM)

10.21 Paradise Rock Club (Boston, MA)

10.21 The Echo w/ Sinkane (Los Angeles, CA)

10.21 Signal Kitchen (Burlington, VT)

10.21 Mad River Brewing Company (Blue Lake, CA)

10.22 Prophet Bar w/ Diamond Kings & Future Funk Lounge (Dallas, TX)

10.22 502 Bar (San Antonio, TX)

10.22 Casbah w/ Sinkane (San Diego, CA)

10.23 DC9 (Washington, DC w/ Water Liars)

10.23 Parish w/ Orgone & Mingo Fishtrap (Austin, TX)

10.23 Charged.fm In-Studio Session (New York, NY)

10.23 Charged.fm (recorded day show, noon to 2 PM) (New York, NY)

10.23 The Jefferson Theater (Charlottesville, VA)

10.23 The Aquarium w/ Speedy Ortiz (Fargo, ND)

10.23 Last Exit Live w/ Sinkane (Phoenix, AZ)

10.23 The Living Room (New York, NY)

10.23 Cameo Gallery (Brooklyn, NY)

10.23 Marino Adriatic Cafe (Portland, OR)

10.24 Spike Hill (CMJ) (Brooklyn, NY)

10.24 Art Outside (Rockdale, TX)

10.24 Deluxe @ Old National Centre (Indianapolis, IN)

10.24 The Grape Room (Manayunk, PA)

10.24 Orange Peel (Asheville, NC)

10.24 Happy Dog Saloon (Cleveland, OH)

10.24 7th St Entry w/ Speedy Ortiz (Minneapolis, MN)

10.24 Club Congress w/ Sinkane (Tucson, AZ)

10.24 Live @ 5 (Town Square Park) (Hattiesburg, MS)

10.24 Halifax Pop (Halifax, NS)

10.24 Velo Cult (Portland, OR)

10.25 Lilypad (Cambridge, MA)

10.25 Club Dada w/ Rubblebucket (Dallas, TX)

10.25 The Garage (Winston-Salem, NC)

10.25 Ryman Auditorium w/ Jason Isbell (Nashville, TN)

10.25 123 Pleasant St (Morgantown, WV)

10.25 Empty Bottle w/ Speedy Ortiz (Chicago, IL)

10.25 Alchemy Tavern (Mobile, AL)

10.25 Halifax Pop (Halifax, NS)

10.25 The Bog (Scranton, PA)

10.26 Life Is Beautiful Festival (Las Vegas, NV)

10.26 PJ's Lager House w/ Speedy Ortiz (Detroit, MI)

10.26 Empire Control Room w/ Sinkane (Austin, TX)

10.27 Record Bar w/ Rubblebucket (Kansas City, MO)

10.27 Horseshoe Tavern w/ Speedy Ortiz (Toronto, ON)

10.27 One Eyed Jacks w/ Sinkane (New Orleans, LA)

10.28 Old Rock House w/ Rubblebucket (St. Louis, MO)

10.28 Il Motore w/ Speedy Ortiz (Montreal, QC)

10.28 Bottletree w/ Sinkane (Birmingham, AL)

10.28 Eddie's Attic (Decatur, GA)

10.28 Webster Hall (New York, NY)

10.28 Metro Gallery (Baltimore, MD)

10.29 Cameo Gallery (Brooklyn, NY Release Show)

10.29 Guero's Taco Bar (Austin, TX)

10.29 Exit In w/ Sinkane (Nashville, TN)

10.29 The Ready Room (St. Louis, MO)

10.29 Monkey House w/ Speedy Ortiz (Burlington, VT)

10.29 Georgia Theatre Rooftop (Athens, GA)

10.29 Bowery Ballroom (New York, NY)

10.30 Metro (Chicago, IL)

10.30 Great Scott w/ Speedy Ortiz (Boston, MA)

10.30 Wexner Center w/ Sinkane (Columbus, OH)

10.30 Good People Brewery (Birmingham, AL)

10.31 Acme Feed & Seed (Nashville, TN)

10.31 Underbelly (Jacksonville, FL)

10.31 The Vogue Theatre (Indianapolis, IN)

10.31 The Space w/ Speedy Ortiz (Hamden, CT)

10.31 Blind Bob’s (Dayton, OH)

11.01 New World Brewery (Tampa, FL)

11.01 St. Andrews Hall (Detroit, MI)

11.01 Jackie O's (Athens, OH)

11.01 Rex Theater w/ Rubblebucket (Pittsburgh, PA)

11.01 Smiling Moose w/ Sinkane (Pittsburgh, PA)

11.01 Glasslands w/ Speedy Ortiz (Brooklyn, NY)

11.02 A&R Bar (Columbus, OH with Tokyo Police Club)

11.02 Mountain Stage at the Culture Center (Charleston, WV)

11.02 Mercury Lounge w/ Speedy Ortiz (New York, NY)

11.02 SOB's w/ Sinkane (New York, NY)

11.03 Mammal Gallery (Atlanta, GA)

11.03 Musica (Akron, OH)

11.04 Mercury Ballroom (Louisville, KY with Tokyo Police Club)

11.04 The Camel (Richmond, VA)

11.04 Horseshoe Tavern (Toronto, ON)

11.04 Johnny Brenda's (Philadelphia, PA)

11.05 Majestic Theatre (Madison, WI with Tokyo Police Club)

11.05 Bathtub Republic (Washington, DC w/ Rabble Rabble & Sama Dams)

11.05 Brighton Music Hall (Boston, MA)

11.05 Mr. Smalls Theatre (Pittsburgh, PA)

11.05 Ottobar w/ Speedy Ortiz (Baltimore, MD)

11.05 Smiling Moose (Pittsburgh, PA)

11.06 The Aquarium (Fargo, ND with Tokyo Police Club)

11.06 Le Poisson Rouge (New York, NY)

11.06 Strange Matter w/ Speedy Ortiz (Richmond, VA)

11.06 Ortlieb's (Philadelphia, PA)

11.07 Hangout Oyster Cook-Off (Gulf Shores, AL)

11.07 Pianos (New York, NY)

11.07 1904 Music Hall w/ The Fritz (Jacksonville, FL)

11.07 World Cafe Live Upstairs (Philadelphia, PA)

11.08 Dunedin Brewery (Tampa, FL)

11.08 The Hamilton (Washington, DC)

11.09 TT The Bear's Place (Boston, MA)

11.10 Cat's Cradle - Back Room (Carrboro, NC)

11.10 Le National (Montreal, QC)

11.11 Eddie's Attic (Decatur, GA)

11.11 Glasslands (Brooklyn, NY)

11.11 Paradise (Boston, MA)

11.12 Under the Volcano (Houston, TX)

11.12 The Stone Fox (Nashville, TN)

11.12 Wealthy Theater (Grand Rapids, MI)

11.12 Webster Hall (New York, NY)

11.12 E-Bar (Guelph, ON)

11.13 The Garage (Winston-Salem, NC)

11.13 Bear Creek Music Festival (Live Oak, FL)

11.13 Off Broadway Nightclub (St. Louis, MO)

11.13 Alabama Theatre (Birmingham, AL)

11.13 Lincoln Hall (Chicago, IL)

11.13 Union Transfer (Philadelphia, PA)

11.13 Mills Hardware (Hamilton, ON)

11.14 Bear Creek Music Festival (Live Oak, FL)

11.14 Kentucky Country Day Theater (Louisville, KY)

11.14 Geekend at Ampersand (Savannah, GA)

11.14 Alabama Theatre (Birmingham, AL)

11.14 High Noon Saloon (Madison, WI)

11.14 Webster Hall (New York, NY)

11.14 Great Hall (Toronto, ON)

11.15 Caledonia Lounge (Athens, GA)

11.15 Lincoln Hall (Chicago, IL)

11.15 Bear Creek Music Festival (Live Oak, FL)

11.15 Vogel Hall (Milwaukee, WI)

11.15 Black Cat (Washington, DC)

11.15 Grad Club (Kingston, ON)

11.16 Bear Creek Music Festival (Live Oak, FL)

11.16 The Mill (Iowa City, IA)

11.16 Bear Creek Music Festival (Live Oak, FL)

11.16 Cat's Cradle (Carrboro, NC)

11.16 Cafe Dekuf (Ottowa, ON)

11.17 Cedar Cultural Center (Minneapolis, MN)

11.17 Terminal West (Atlanta, GA)

11.18 The Social (Orlando, FL)

11.19 Kennedy Center (Washington, DC)

11.19 Blind Tiger (Greensboro, NC)

11.19 Grand Central (Miami, FL)

11.19 Old Rock House (St Louis, MO)

11.20 Tir Na Nog (Raleigh, NC)

11.20 Peasant's Pub (Greenville, NC)

11.20 White Rabbit Cabaret (Indianapolis, IN)

11.20 Club Downunder (Tallahassee, FL)

11.20 Le Cercle (Quebec City, QC)

11.20 Rockwood Music Hall (New York City, NY)

11.21 Fat Frogg (Elon, NC)

11.21 One Eyed Jacks (New Orleans, LA)

11.21 Bourbon & Branch (Philadelphia, PA)

11.22 Headliners (Louisville, KY)

11.22 Sign of the Wagon (York, PA)

11.22 Terminal West w/ Papadosio (Atlanta, GA)

11.22 Fitzgerald's (Houston, TX)

11.22 Boquebiere (Sherbrooke, QC)

11.23 Mountain Stage at WV Culture Center (Charleston, WV)

11.23 The Mohawk (Austin, TX)

11.24 The Danforth Music Hall (Toronto, ON)

11.28 Danforth Music Hall (Toronto, ON)

11.28 House of Blues w/ Papadosio (Cleveland, OH)

11.29 Danforth Music Hall (Toronto, ON)

11.29 Bogart's w/ Papadosio (Cincinnati, OH)

11.30 Hopcat w/ That Freak Quincey & Everyday Junior (Detroit, MI)

11.30 Rockwood Music Hall (Stage 2) (New York City, NY)

12.02 The Broadberry w/ Dopapod (Richmond, VA)

12.02 Larimer Lounge (Denver, CO)

12.03 Minglewood Hall (Memphis, TN)

12.03 Urban Lounge (Salt Lake City, UT)

12.03 Ziggy's By The Sea w/ Dopapod (Wilmington, NC)

12.04 The Studios @ SPACES (Evanston, IL)

12.05 New Earth Music Hall w/ Dopapod (Athens, GA)

12.05 Doug Fir Lounge (Portland, OR)

12.05 Zanzabar (Louisville, KY)

12.06 Grand Stafford Theater (Bryan, TX)

12.07 Workplay w/ Dopapod (Birmingham, AL)

12.07 Electric Owl (Vancouver, BC)

12.08 Mercury Lounge (New York, NY)

12.09 Cosmic Charlie's w/ Dopapod (Lexington, KY)

12.10 Palisades (Indie Shuffle Showcase) (Brooklyn, NY w/ Moon King)

12.10 Rhythm & Brews w/ Dopapod (Chattanooga, TN)

12.10 Great American Music Hall (San Francisco, CA)

12.10 Music Box Supper Club (Cleveland, OH)

12.11 New Mountain Theatre w/ Dopapod (Asheville, NC)

12.11 The Ark (Ann Arbor, MI)

12.12 The Altamont (Asheville, NC)

12.12 The Roxy (Los Angeles, CA)

12.12 The Chop Shop w/ Dopapod (Charlotte, NC)

12.12 Lincoln Theatre (Columbus, OH)

12.13 Southland Ballroom w/ Dopapod (Raleigh, NC)

12.13 The Casbah (San Diego, CA)

12.13 Calvin College (Grand Rapids, MI)

12.14 U Street Music Hall (Washington, DC Kraftwerk cover set!)

12.18 World Cafe Live Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA)

12.20 The Taft Theatre (Cincinnati, OH)

12.31 Marathon Music Works (Nashville, TN)

02.28 Fonda Theater (Los Angeles, CA)

03.01 The Fillmore (San Francisco, CA)

Band Videos

There are currently no posts about this artist in The Cropper.