Team Clermont • Indie Music PR Firm • Publicity, Radio Promotion, Digital Distribution

Close Drawer

The Team Clermont Music Player

Enjoy a collection of tracks from artists that we are working at the moment. Be sure to open the player in a new window if you’d like to keep listening as you continue browsing.

Open player in a new window

Close Drawer

Release Details



There are currently no downloads for this release. Please check back later.

Band Photos

Click for image previews and hi-res downloads

Tour Dates

10.08 Turner's High Moon (Avon, NC)

10.08 Cat's Cradle (Carrboro, NC)

10.08 Uptown Theatre (Kansas City, MO)

10.08 Clementine Cafe w/ Lee Bains III & The Glory Fires (Harrisonburg, VA)

10.08 Mercury Lounge (New York, NY)

10.08 The Rave (Milwaukee, WI)

10.08 Legionnaire Saloon (Oakland, CA.)

10.08 Downtown Artery (Fort Collins, CO)

10.08 Maxine's (Hot Springs, AR)

10.08 The New Vintage (Louisville, KY)

10.08 Lost Lake Lounge (Denver, CO)

10.08 Pappy & Harriet's (Pioneertown, CA)

10.09 FemFest at The Garage (Winston-Salem, NC)

10.09 Ocean Blvd (Kitty Hawk, NC)

10.09 Austin City Limits Music Festival (10/9-10/11) (Austin, TX)

10.09 The Loft (Atlanta, GA)

10.09 lll Points Festival 2015 (Miami, FL)

10.09 Rockwood Music Hall (New York, NY)

10.09 Los Angeles, CA (San Diego, CA)

10.09 ACM @ UCO Performance Lab (Oklahoma City, OK)

10.09 High Cotton Music Hall (Hartwell, GA)

10.09 House of Blues (Chicago, IL)

10.09 Gas Monkey Live! (Dallas, TX)

10.09 Contemporary Art Center (Cincinnati, OH)

10.09 Kilby Court (Salt Lake City, UT)

10.09 Don the Beachcomber (Huntington Beach, CA)

10.10 Mustang Music Festival (Corolla, NC)

10.10 Sophia's Thai (Davis, CA)


10.10 Mercy Lounge (Nashville, TN)

10.10 Valley Bar (Phoenix, AZ)

10.10 B Ryders (Bakersfield, CA)

10.10 The Foundry (Athens, GA)

10.10 Creatures of the Night Festival (Adams, TN)

10.10 Star Bar (Atlanta, GA)

10.10 North Georgia Folk Festival 2015 (Athens, GA)

10.10 Fanwood Music Series (Fanwood, NJ)

10.10 Mohawk (Austin, TX)

10.10 Suba Tapas (Harrisburg, PA)

10.10 Reef (Boise, ID)

10.10 Bootleg Theater (Los Angeles, CA)

10.11 The Ready Room (St. Louis, MO)

10.11 Schuba's (Chicago, IL)

10.11 The Rite Spot w/ Paula Frazer and Tarnation (San Francisco, CA)

10.11 III Points (10/9-11) (Miami, FL)

10.11 Fitzgerald's Houston (Houston, TX)

10.11 Woodward Theatre (Cincinnatti, OH)

10.11 Museum of Contemporary Art (Detroit, MI)

10.11 The Crepe Place (Santa Cruz, CA)

10.12 Three Links (Dallas, TX)

10.12 Sunshine Theatre (Albuquerque, NM)

10.12 Neighborhood Theatre (Charlotte, NC)

10.12 Barboza (Seattle, WA)

10.13 The Space w/ In the Valley Below, The Moth & the Flame (Hamden, CT)

10.13 The Bluebird Theater (Denver, CO)

10.13 CMJ Music Marathon (NYC, NY)

10.13 The Studio at Warehouse Live (Houston, TX)

10.13 Rialto Theatre (Tucson, AZ)

10.13 Muchmore's (Brooklyn, NY)

10.13 U Street Music Hall w/ Young Empires (Washington, D.C.)

10.13 Turf Club (Saint Paul, MN)

10.13 DC9 Nightclub w/ Santah & Stronger Sex (Washington, D.C.)

10.13 Granada Theater (Lawrence, KS)

10.13 Mississippi Studios (Portland, OR)

10.14 Muchmores (CMJ) (New York, NY)

10.14 Urban Lounge (Salt Lake City, UT)

10.14 Way Station (Brooklyn, NY)

10.14 Mesa Arts Center – Piper (Mesa, AZ)

10.14 High Noon Saloon (Madison, WI)

10.14 Majestic Theatre (Madison, WI)

10.14 Joyful Noise w/ SM Wolf (Indianapolis, IN)

10.14 The Southern (Charlottesville, VA)

10.14 The Chapel (San Francisco, CA)

10.15 Nuerolux (Boise, ID)

10.15 Dr. Clock's Nowhere Bar (Washington, D.C.)

10.15 Belly Up Tavern (Solana Beach, CA)

10.15 Tree Bar (Columbus, OH)

10.15 O'Briens (Allston, MA)

10.15 SHANK HALL (Milwaukee, WI)

10.15 Smithe's Olde Bar (Atlanta, GA)

10.15 Waalse Kerk w/ Elvis Perkins (Amsterdam, Netherlands)

10.15 Gabe's (Iowa City, IA)

10.15 The Parlor (Norfolk, VA)

10.15 Bottom of the Hill (San Francisco, CA)

10.15 The Orpheum Theatre (Flagstaff, AZ)

10.16 Vic Theater (Chicago, IL)

10.16 Neptune Theatre (Seattle, WA)

10.16 The Stone Fox (Nashville, TN)

10.16 Warsaw (New York, NY)

10.16 Daytrotter Session (San Francisco, CA)

10.16 Great Day Fresno - Fox 26 Live On-Air (Fresno, CA)

10.16 Mr Roboto Project w/ Amy Bezunartea (Pittsburgh, PA)

10.16 Rock Chastain! w/ Chuck Leavell & Friends (Atlanta, GA)

10.16 Off Broadway (St. Louis, MO)

10.16 Phases of the Moon (Ozark, AR)

10.16 The Basement East (Nashville, TN)

10.16 The Media Club (Vancouver, BC)

10.16 Baby's All Right (Brooklyn, NY)

10.16 Mill City Nights (Minneapolis, MN)

10.16 Ekko w/ Elvis Perkins (Utrecht, Netherlands)

10.16 CMJ Showcase (Pete's Candy Store) (Brooklyn, NY)

10.16 Kemper Museum (Kansas City, MO)

10.16 Columbia City Theater (Seattle, WA)

10.17 Union Pool (7:30 PM, Team Clermont CMJ Showcase) (Brooklyn, NY)

10.17 The Monkey House (Winooski, VT)

10.17 Vic Theater (Chicago, IL)

10.17 The Commodore Ballroom (Vancouver, BC)

10.17 Hambone's (Pittsburgh, PA)

10.17 The Drunken Unicorn (Atlanta, GA)

10.17 Bandit Town (North Fork, CA)

10.17 Treasure Island Music Festival [10/17-10/18] (San Francisco, CA)

10.17 Summer Sweat Block Party (Fresno, CA)

10.17 The Sound Hole w/ Amy Bezunartea (Philadelphia, PA)

10.17 Wire and Wood Songwriters Festival (Alpharetta, GA)

10.17 Lady Fest (Cincinnati, OH)

10.17 Young Avenue Deli (Memphis, TN)

10.17 Barboza (Seattle, WA)

10.17 The Waiting Room (Omaha, NE)

10.17 Hedon w/ Elvis Perkins (Zwolle, Netherlands)

10.17 CMJ Showcase (Team Clermont Party @ Union Pool) (Brooklyn, NY)

10.17 Hideout (San Diego, CA)

10.17 Axe & Fiddle Cottage Grove (Cottage Grove, OR)

10.18 Vic Theater (Chicago, IL)

10.18 Bossy Grrrl's Pinup Joint (Columbus, OH)

10.18 Cat's Cradle (Carrboro, NC)

10.18 Treasure Island Music Festival (10/17-18) (San Francisco, CA)

10.18 The Mystery Garage (Lansing, MI)

10.18 The Rooster's Wife (Aberdeen, NC)

10.18 Dickerson Skyline at Charlie Bob's (Nashville, TN)

10.18 Cain's Ballroom (Tulsa, OK)

10.18 The Annex (Bend, OR)

10.18 Songbyrd Music House w/ Amy Bezunartea (Washington, DC)

10.19 Sitwell's Cafe (Cincinnati, OH)

10.19 Black Cat (Washington, DC)

10.19 Mercury Lounge (Manhattan, NY)

10.19 Corona Virgin Moblie Theatre w/ Cold War Kids (Montreal, Canada)

10.19 The Burlington (Chicago, IL)

10.19 Middle East Corner (Boston, MA)

10.19 Valley Bar (Phoenix, AZ)

10.19 The Lobo Theatre (Albuquerque, NM)

10.20 Johnny Brenda's (Philadelphia, PA)

10.20 Town Ballroom w/ The Devil Makes Three (Buffalo, NY)

10.20 The Danforth Music Hall w/ Cold War Kids (Toronto, Canada)

10.20 Foam (St. Louis, MO)

10.20 The Lyric w/ Higher Learning (Oxford, MS)

10.20 Cameo Gallery (Brooklyn, NY (W/Benjamin Verdoes & Ocean Music))

10.20 Club Red (Mesa, AZ)

10.20 Lowbrow Palace (El Paso, TX)

10.20 Mississippi Studios (Portland, OR)

10.20 Axiom Venue (Phoenix, AZ)

10.20 Silent Barn w/ Julie Byrne (Brooklyn, NY)

10.21 Haymarket Whiskey Bar (Louisville, KY)

10.21 Bowery Ballroom (New York, NY)

10.21 Mr. Smalls Theatre w/ The Devils Makes Three (Millvale, PA)

10.21 Nanuet Arcade w/ Amy Bezunartea (Nanuet, NY)

10.21 Nitro Lounge (Tulsa, OK)

10.21 Glasshouse (Pomona, CA)

10.21 Three Link (Dallas, TX)

10.21 Fox Cabaret (Vancouver, BC)

10.21 The Boathouse Collective (Costa Mesa, CA)

10.22 Melody Inn (Indianapolis, IN)

10.22 Cat's Cradle w/ The Devil Makes Three (Carrboro, NC)

10.22 Low Beat w/ Amy Bezunartea (Albany, NY)

10.22 recordBar (Kansas City, MO)

10.22 Georgia Theatre (Athens, GA)

10.22 The Mothlight (Asheville, NC)

10.22 Belly Up Tavern (Solana Beach, CA)

10.22 Red 7 (Austin, TX)

10.22 The Loft @ UCSD (San Diego, CA)

10.22 Schoolkids Records [In-store] (Raleigh, NC)

10.22 The Berkeley Cafe (Raleigh, NC)

10.23 City Winery (Nashville, TN)

10.23 The High Watt w/ Reptar (Nashville, TN)

10.23 Rough Trade (Brooklyn, NY Release Show)

10.23 Elbo Room (Chicago, IL)

10.23 Brighton Music Hall (Boston, MA)

10.23 Workplay Theatre (Birmingham, AL)

10.23 Toad's Place w/ Cold War Kids (New Haven, CT)

10.23 3 Kings Tavern (Denver, CO)

10.23 WFPK Live Lunch (Louisville, KY)

10.23 Headliner's Music Hall (Louisville, KY)

10.23 Sole Repair (Seattle, WA.)

10.23 Macon Octoberfest (Macon, GA)

10.23 Slim's (San Francisco, CA)

10.23 Calico Room (Wilmington, NC)

10.23 13th Floor Lounge w/ Amy Bezunartea, Beach Honey (Northampton, MA)

10.23 The High Watt (Nashville, TN)

10.23 Lime Light (San Antonio, TX)

10.23 Mercury Room (Edmonton, AB)

10.23 Hotel Cafe (Los Angeles, CA)

10.24 Blueberry Hill (Duck Room) (St. Louis, MO)

10.24 Boondocks (Corona, CA)

10.24 Art Bar (Milwaukee, WI)

10.24 Arlington Theatre (Santa Barbara, CA)

10.24 House of Blues (New Orleans, LA)

10.24 Variety Playhouse w/ The Devil Makes Three (Atlanta, Ga)

10.24 Lompoc w/ Amy Bezunartea (Bar Harbor, ME)

10.24 Terminal 5 w/ Cold War Kids (NYC, NY)

10.24 Lot 1 (Los Angeles, CA)

10.24 The Old Feed Store (Cobden, IL)

10.24 Mississippi Studios (Portland, OR)

10.24 Tattnall Square Park (Macon, GA)

10.24 Spanish Moss (Baton Rouge, LA)

10.24 Ironwood Stage & Grill (Calgary, AB)

10.24 House Show (San Francisco, CA)

10.25 Orpheum Theatre (Phoenix, AZ)

10.25 Frank's Power Plant (Milwaukee, WI)

10.25 The Orange Peel w/ The Devil Makes Three (Asheville, NC)

10.25 The Apohadion Theater w/ Amy Bezunartea and Lisa/Liza (Portland, ME)

10.25 Saturn Birmingham (Birmingham, AL)

10.25 9:30 Club w/ Cold War Kids (Washington, DC)

10.25 Alex's Bar (Long Beach, CA)

10.25 Chiaha Festival (Rome, GA)

10.25 El Rey Theatre (Los Angeles, CA)

10.25 Neumos (Seattle, WA)

10.25 Masquerade (Atlanta, GA)

10.25 Neck of The Woods (San Francisco, CA)

10.26 Popejoy Hall (Albuquerque, NM)

10.26 Monkey House (Winooski, VT)

10.26 The Merrow (San Diego, CA)

10.26 Thirsty Hippo (Hattiesburg, MS)

10.26 Townshend Tea (Portland, OR)

10.27 Bug Jar (Rochester, NY)

10.27 406 Brewing (Bozeman, MT)

10.27 Grog Shop (Cleveland, OH)

10.27 Wooly's w/ The Devil Makes Three (Des Moines, IA)

10.27 Spanish Moon (Baton Rouge, LA)

10.27 Fulton 55 (Fresno, CA)

10.27 City Winery (Nashville, TN)

10.27 The Good Will Social Club (Winnipeg, MB)

10.27 Central Washington University (Ellensburg, WA)

10.28 Orpheum Theatre (Omaha, NE)

10.28 Lincoln Hall (Chicago, IL)

10.28 The Know (Portland, OR)

10.28 Club Downunder w/ Lee Bains III & The Glory Fires (Tallahassee, FL)

10.28 Gasa Gasa (New Orleans, LA)

10.28 The Fillmore w/ Cold War Kids (Philadelphia, PA)

10.28 Hemlock Tavern (San Francisco, CA)

10.28 Dundas Video (Toronto, ON)

10.28 BAR (New Haven, CT)

10.28 Triple Rock Social Club (Minneapolis, MN)

10.28 Western Washington University (Bellingham, WA)

10.29 Maxwell's (Hoboken, NJ)

10.29 Tim's Tavern (Seattle, WA)

10.29 Funhouse at El Corazon (Seattle, WA)

10.29 First Avenue w/ The Devil Makes Three (Minneapolis, MN)

10.29 Lager House (Detroit, MI)

10.29 Will's Pub w/ Lee Bains III & The Glory Fires (Orlando, FL)

10.29 Fitzgerald's (Houston, TX)

10.29 House of Blues w/ Cold War Kids (Boston, MA)

10.29 The Rickshaw Theatre (Vancouver, BC)

10.29 Wonder Ballroom (Portland, OR)

10.29 Baby's All Right (Brooklyn, NY)

10.30 SUNY Buffalo (Buffalo, NY)

10.30 UM Maurice Gusman Concert Hall (Miami, FL)

10.30 Le Voyeur (Olympia, WA)

10.30 Biltmore (Vancouver, BC)

10.30 House of Blues w/ The Devil Makes Three (Chicago, IL)

10.30 The Fest (Gainesville, FL)

10.30 Kelly's Olympian (Portland, OR)

10.30 The Loft (Columbus, GA)

10.30 Events at the ArtsCenter (Carrboro, NC)

10.30 Neurolux (Boise, ID)

10.30 Radio Bean (Burlington, VT)

10.30 Metropolis Collective (Harrisburg, PA)

10.30 Paper Tiger (San Antonio, TX)

10.30 Boot & Saddle (Philadelphia, PA)

10.30 The Ready Room (St. Louis, MO)

10.30 Uptown Theatre Richland (Kennewick, WA)

10.31 Loew's Jersey Theatre (Jersey City, NJ)

10.31 Continental Club (Austin, TX)

10.31 The Haul (Grants Pass, OR)

10.31 recordBar (Kansas City, MO)

10.31 Halloween (Boise, ID)

10.31 Orange Peel (Asheville, NC)

10.31 House of Blues w/ The Devil Makes Three (Chicago, IL)

10.31 Burro Bar w/ Lee Bains III & The Glory Fires (Jacksonville, FL)

10.31 Substation (Seattle, WA)

10.31 Arnett's Gulf Side Stables Halloween Party (Grayton Beach, FL)

10.31 Club Sound (Salt Lake City, UT)

10.31 The Sidewinder (Austin, TX)

10.31 U Street Music Hall (Washington, D.C.)

10.31 Deluxe at Old National Centre (Indianapolis, IN)

11.01 Meyerhoff Symphony Hall (Baltimore, MD)

11.01 Fort George Brewery w/ Sam Cooper (Astoria, OR)

11.01 Kilby Court (Salt Lake City, UT)

11.01 Suwannee Hulaween (10/30-11/1) (Live Oak, FL)

11.01 The Intersection w/ The Devil Makes Three (Grand Rapids, MI)

11.01 Three Links (Dallas, TX)

11.01 Mahall's (Cleveland, OH)

11.01 The Paramount (Huntington, NY)

11.02 Hi-Dive (Denver, CO)

11.02 House Cafe w/ Elvis Depressedly (Dekalb, IL)

11.02 The Waypost (Portland, OR)

11.02 Gothic Theatre (Denver, CO)

11.02 The Mutiny (Chicago, IL)

11.03 Heinz Hall (Pittsburg, PA)

11.03 Kilby Court (Salt Lake City, UT)

11.03 Glob (Denver, CO)

11.03 Club Congress (Tucson, AZ)

11.03 Launch Pad (Albuquerque, NM)

11.03 Daytrotter Session (Rock Island, IL)

11.03 Belk Theatre (Charlotte, NC)

11.03 Whitworth University (Spokane, WA)

11.03 United Bakery Gallery (New Orleans, LA)

11.04 Ovens Auditorium (Charlotte, NC)

11.04 Sister (Albuquerque, NM)

11.04 Cone Denim Entertainment Center (Greensboro, NC)

11.04 Spring Street Firehouse w/ Nathan K (Birmingham, AL)

11.04 Soda Bar (San Diego, CA)

11.04 Songwriters in the Soul House Series (Knoxville, TN)

11.04 Make Out Room (San Fransisco, CA)

11.04 Jack's Backroom (Lubbock, TX)

11.04 Tennessee Theatre (Knoxville, TN)

11.04 The Grad Club (Kingston, ON)

11.04 The Rendezvous Theatre (Seattle, WA)

11.04 The East Room (Nashville, TN)

11.05 Cobb Energy Performing Arts Centre (Atlanta, GA)

11.05 Flying M Coffeegarage (Nampa, ID)

11.05 Club Bahia (Los Angeles, CA)

11.05 Ziggy's by the Sea (Wilmington, NC)

11.05 Palisades (Brooklyn, NY)

11.05 Howlers (Pittsburgh, PA)

11.05 The Tabernacle (Atlanta, GA)

11.05 Petit Campus (Montreal, QC)

11.05 Cabaret at Germano's (Baltimore, MD)

11.05 The Black Sheep Cafe (Springfield, IL)

11.06 Walt Disney Theater at the Dr. Phillips Center (Orlando, FL)

11.06 Fox Goose w/ Jon Emery (Sacramento, CA)

11.06 Drunken Unicorn w/ Nathan K (Atlanta, GA)

11.06 Rickshaw Stop (San Francisco, CA)

11.06 Queen Ave. Art Collective (Nashville, TN)

11.06 The NorVa (Norfolk, VA)

11.06 Crowbar (Tampa, FL)

11.06 Cedars (Youngstown, OH)

11.06 Tivoli Theater (Chattanooga, TN)

11.06 National Arts Centre - Fourth Stage (Ottawa, ON)

11.07 Art Avenue w/ Nathan K (Greenville, NC)

11.07 Olympia Theatre at Gusman (Miami, FL)

11.07 Neumos (Seattle, WA)

11.07 The National (Richmond, VA)

11.07 Brooklyn Academy of Music (11/4 - 11/7) (Brooklyn, NY)

11.07 North Star Bar (Philadelphia, PA)

11.07 Greenfield Lake Amphitheater (Wilmington, NC)

11.08 Local 506 w/ Nathan K (Chapel Hill, NC)

11.08 3rd & Lindsley (11/7 - 11/8) (Nashville, TN)

11.08 Mojo Jazz Cafe w/ Elvis Perkins (Hamburg, Germany)

11.08 The Hamilton (Washington, D.C.)

11.08 The Aquadome (Kirksville, MO)

11.09 North Charleston Coliseum (North Charleston, SC)

11.09 Rotor Salon w/ Elvis Perkins (Berlin, Germany)

11.09 Triumph Brewing Co. (New Hope, PA)

11.09 Comet Ping Pong (Washington, D.C.)

11.09 Neptune's w/ Nathan K (Raleigh, NC)

11.09 Charleston Music Hall (Charleston, SC)

11.09 Back Alley Gallery (Oklahoma City, OK)

11.10 Alabama Theatre (Birmingham, AL)

11.10 The Lost Leaf (Phoenix, AZ)

11.10 Star Theater (Portland, OR)

11.10 Snug Harbor (Charlotte, NC)

11.10 Jefferson Theater (Charlottesville, VA)

11.10 Tin Angel (Philadelphia, PA)

11.10 Rough Trade (Brooklyn, NY)

11.10 Burt's Tiki Lounge (Albuquerque, NM)

11.11 Ryman Auditorium (Nashville, TN)

11.11 Cultured Cafe (Flagstaff, AZ)

11.11 Tally Ho (Leesburg, VA)

11.11 Bogen F w/ Elvis Perkins (Zurich, Switzerland)

11.11 The Space (Hamden, CT)

11.11 Alabama Theatre (Birmingham, AL)

11.11 The Biltmore Cabaret (Vancouver, BC)

11.11 The Mod Club (Toronto, ON)

11.12 The Kentucky Center (Louisville, KY)

11.12 Zinc Wine Bar (Albuquerque, NM)

11.12 The Fillmore (Philadelphia, PA)

11.12 Funk N Waffles (Syracuse, NY)

11.12 Fri Son w/ Elvis Perkins (Fribourg, Switzerland)

11.12 Pearl Street Nightclub (Northampton, MA)

11.12 Northside Yacht Club (Cincinnati, OH)

11.12 Taft Theatre (Cincinnati, OH)

11.12 The Vera Project (Seattle, WA)

11.12 FirstOntario Performing Arts Centre (St. Catharines, ON)

11.12 Cheer Up Charlie's (Austin, TX (W/Ruby Fray))

11.13 Chelsea's (Baton Rouge, LA)

11.13 Connecticut College (New London, CT)

11.13 Aronoff Center (Cincinnati, OH)

11.13 The Southgate House Revival (Newport, KY)

11.13 Irving Plaza (New York, NY)

11.13 The Southgate House Revival (Newport, KY)

11.13 Studio Foce w/ Elvis Perkins (Lugano, Italy)

11.13 Lupos (Providence, RI)

11.13 The Stone Tavern (Kent, OH)

11.13 Palace Theatre (Louisville, KY)

11.13 The Shakedown (Bellingham, WA)

11.13 Call the Office (London, ON)

11.14 Oasis (New London, CT)

11.14 Opening Bell Coffee (Dallas, TX)

11.14 Paradise Rock Club (Boston, MA)

11.14 Sweat Records (Miami, FL)

11.14 Covo Club w/ Elvis Perkins (Bologna, Italy)

11.14 Starland Ballroom (Sayreville, NJ)

11.14 Lifestyles Community Pavilion (Columbus, OH)

11.14 Main Street Studios (Walla Walla, WA)

11.15 Hole In the Wall (Austin, TX)

11.15 Higher Ground (Burlington, VT)

11.15 Biko Club w/ Elvis Perkins (Milano, Italy)

11.15 State Theatre (Portland, ME)

11.16 Hendershot's (Athens, GA)

11.16 Cabo Clear Lake (Seabrook, TX)

11.16 Sala Apolo w/ Elvis Perkins (Barcelona, Spain)

11.16 Palisades (Brooklyn, NY)

11.16 Kilby Court (Salt Lake City, UT)

11.17 Eddie's Attic (Decatur, GA)

11.17 Port City Music Hall (Portland, ME)

11.17 The Pageant (St. Louis, MO)

11.17 Downtown Artery (Fort Collins, CO)

11.18 Siberia w/ Alexandra Scott (New Orleans, LA)

11.18 Pearl Street (Northampton, MA)

11.18 SPACE (Evanston, IL)

11.18 House of TARG (Ottawa, ON)

11.18 UMASS (Amherst, MA)

11.18 Uptown Theater (Kansas City, MO)

11.18 Larimer Lounge (Denver, CO)

11.19 Westcott Theatre (Syracuse, NY)

11.19 New Century Theatre (Minneapolis, MN)

11.19 Higher Ground (South Burlington, VT)

11.19 Slowdown (Omaha, NE)

11.20 Lyric Hall (New Haven, CT)

11.20 Town Ballroom (Buffalo, NY)

11.20 Lincoln Hall w/ Santah & Ida Y Vuelta (Chicago, IL)

11.20 Anthology (Rochester, NY)

11.20 Pilot Light w/ Day and Age, Ex-Gold (Knoxville, TN)

11.20 Vega (Lincoln, NE)

11.20 Main Pub (Manchester, CT)

11.21 Metro w/ Phillip Lee, Jr. (Augusta, GA)

11.21 Mr. Smalls (Pittsburgh, PA)

11.21 The Press Room (Portsmouth, NH)

11.21 Gulliver's w/ Elvis Perkins (Manchester, UK)

11.21 The Cleanears (Atlanta, GA)

11.21 The Riot Room (Kansas City, MO)

11.22 The Drake Hotel (Toronto, ON)

11.22 Beat Kitchen (Chicago, IL)

11.23 Caledonia Lounge w/ Cortez Garza (Athens, GA)

11.23 Crofters Rights w/ Elvis Perkins (Bristol, UK)

11.23 BSP Lounge (Kingston, NY)

11.23 Joyful Noise Recordings (Indianapolis, IN)

11.24 The Victoria Dalston w/ Elvis Perkins (London, UK)

11.24 Johnny Brenda's (Philadelphia, PA)

11.25 Preservation Pub (Knoxville, TN)

11.25 House of Blues (Cleveland, OH)

11.25 The Middle East Upstairs (Cambridge, MA)

11.25 SpaceBar w/ Turtle Island (Columbus, OH)

11.26 La Sirene w/ Elvis Perkins (La Rochelle, France)

11.27 Hard Rockin' Saloon (Myrtle Beach, SC)

11.27 Terminal West w/ co-bill RBB, Delta Moon (Atlanta, GA)

11.27 Bogarts (Cincinnati, OH)

11.27 The Crown (Baltimore, MD)

11.27 The Moon (Grand Vapids, MI)

11.28 St. Andrews Hall (Detroit, MI)

11.28 The Earl (Atlanta, GA)

11.28 Stereolux w/ Elvis Perkins (Nantes, France)

11.28 Kings (Raleigh, NC)

11.28 PJ Lager House (Detroit, MI)

11.29 The Garage (Winston-Salem, NC)

11.30 Cat's Cradle Back Room (Carboro, NC)

11.30 Memory Lanes (Minneapolis, MN)

12.01 The Southern (Charlottesville, VA)

12.01 Botanique w/ Elvis Perkins (Brussels, Belgium)

12.02 Black Cat (Washington, D.C.)

12.02 Le Grand Mix w/ Elvis Perkins (Tourcoing, France)

12.03 Boot & Saddle (Philadelphia, PA)

12.03 Isabella Gardner Museum (Boston, MA)

12.03 Zodiacs (Petaluma, CA)

12.03 Rhinoceropolis (Denver, CO)

12.04 Kennedy Center (Washington, DC)

12.04 Rough Trade (Brooklyn, NY)

12.04 Studio on 4th (Reno, NV)

12.04 La Laiterie w/ Elvis Perkins (Strasbourg, France)

12.04 Diabolical Records (Salt Lake City, UT)

12.05 Great Scott (Allston, MA)

12.05 The Hemlock Tavern (San Francisco, CA)

12.06 The Haunt (Ithaca, NY)

12.07 Soda Bar (San Diego, CA)

12.08 Lawrence Joel Coliseum (Winston-Salem, NC)

12.08 Bar Le Ritz PDB (Montréal, QC)

12.08 Siren's Song Tavern (Eureka, CA)

12.09 The Garrison (Toronto, ON)

12.09 The Hemlock Tavern SF w/ Everyone is Dirty, DaMaDa (San Fransisco, CA)

12.09 White Eagle Saloon (Portland, OR)

12.10 Studio at The Waiting Room (Buffalo, NY)

12.10 The Hideout w/ Mike Adams at His Honest Weight (Chicago, IL)

12.11 Steve's Live Music Acoustic Show (Sandy Springs, GA)

12.11 Kelly's Olympian (Portland, OR)

12.11 Beachland Tavern (Cleveland, OH)

12.11 Underground Music Station (Hood River, OR)

12.11 Non Plus Ultra (Los Angeles, CA)

12.12 Wandering Goat (Eugene, OR)

12.12 The Bug Jar (Rochester, NY)

12.13 Brillobox (Pittsburgh, PA)

12.15 Lowbrau (Sacramento, CA)

12.15 Marble Bar (Detroit, MI)

12.16 El Rio (San Fransisco, CA)

12.16 Ace of Cups (Columbus, OH)

12.17 Founders Brewing Co (Grand Rapids, MI)

12.17 Spanish Moon w/ Rareluth (Baton Rouge, LA)

12.17 The Railway Club (Vancouver, BC)

12.18 The Cactus Club (Milwaukee, WI)

12.18 Thirsty Hippo (Hattiesburg, MS)

12.19 Turf Club (St. Paul, MN)

12.19 The High Dive (Seattle, WA)

12.20 The Hi-Fi (Indianapolis, IN)

12.20 Queen Ave w/ Faun and a Pan Flute (Nashville, TN)

12.26 The Foundry (Athens, GA)

01.09 TARGET World Music Series (St. Paul, MN)

01.15 Zankel Hall at Carnegie Hall (New York, NY)

01.30 Eddie Owen Presents at Red Clay Theatre (Duluth, GA)

02.07 Outlaw Country Cruise (2/7-2/11) (Miami, FL)

02.13 First Ontario Performing Arts Centre (St. Catharines, ON)

02.19 National Arts Centre (Ottawa, ON)

02.19 Hilbert Circle Theatre (Indianapolis, IN)

02.20 Winter Garden Theatre (Toronto, ON)

03.11 Walt Disney Concert Hall (Los Angeles, CA)

03.15 California Center For The Arts (Escondido, CA)

04.16 Orchestra Hall (4/14 - 4/16) (Detroit, MI)

05.17 Richardson Auditorium (5/15 & 5/17) (Princeton, NJ)

Band Videos

There are currently no posts about this artist in The Cropper.