Team Clermont • Indie Music PR Firm • Publicity, Radio Promotion, Digital Distribution

Close Drawer

The Team Clermont Music Player

Enjoy a collection of tracks from artists that we are working at the moment. Be sure to open the player in a new window if you’d like to keep listening as you continue browsing.

Open player in a new window

Close Drawer

Release Details


(Self-Released)

Downloads

There are currently no downloads for this release. Please check back later.

Band Photos

Click for image previews and hi-res downloads

Tour Dates

08.29 The Shop (Brooklyn, NY w/ The Cadillac Three)

08.29 Ryman Auditorium (Nashville, TN)

08.29 Hotel Vegas (w/ Flesh Lights, more TBA) (Austin, TX)

08.29 Mañana Mañana Festival (Hummelo, Netherlands)

08.29 Summit City (Whitesburg, KY)

08.30 The Grand (Austin, TX)

08.30 Mañana Mañana Festival (Hummelo, Netherlands)

08.30 Het Huis verLoren (Hoorn, Netherlands)

08.31 The Islington (London, UK)

09.01 Vaudeville Mews (Des Moines, IA)

09.02 SHANK HALL (Milwaukee, MI)

09.02 The Fillmore Auditorium (Denver, CO)

09.02 Gullivers (Manchester, UK)

09.03 Tip Top Deluxe Bar & Grill (Grand Rapids, MI)

09.03 The Depot w/ Social Distortion (Salt Lake City, UT)

09.03 The Fulford Arms (York, UK)

09.04 Goshen First Fridays (Goshen, IN)

09.04 Oak Harbor Music Festival (Oak Harbor, WA)

09.04 Thekla (Bristol, UK)

09.04 Cultureel Podium Roepean (Ottersum, Netherlands)

09.05 Backwoods Camping & Music Festival (Stroud, OK)

09.05 Roseland Theater w/ Social Distortion (Portland, OR)

09.05 Gruene Hall w/ Charlie Robinson (New Braunfels, TX)

09.05 The Hope & Ruin (Brighton, UK)

09.05 Into The Great Wide Open Festival (Vlieland, Netherlands)

09.06 Bumbershoot Festival (Seattle, WA)

09.06 Bumbershoot Music Festival (W/ Dead Moon + Mikal Cronin) (Seattle, WA)

09.06 Firebird (St. Louis, MO)

09.06 Misty Fields Festival (Heusden, Netherlands)

09.06 Paradisco (Amsterdam, Netherlands)

09.07 Century Center w/ Social Distortion (Bend, OR)

09.07 The Empty Bottle (Chicago, IL)

09.07 Knust (Hamburg, Germany)

09.08 The Garrison (Toronto, ON)

09.08 Great Scott (Boston, MA)

09.08 Alphaville (Brooklyn, NY (W/MPHO, WALL, Long Nails))

09.09 Fox Theater w/ Social Distortion (Oakland, CA)

09.09 Johnny Brenda's (Philadelphia, PA)

09.09 Rough Trade (Brooklyn, NY)

09.09 Moritzbastei (Leipzig, Germany)

09.10 The Riot Room (Kansas City, MO)

09.10 Brighton Music Hall (Allston, MA)

09.10 Johnny Brenda's (Philadelphia, PA)

09.10 The Basement (Nashville, TN)

09.10 Dreikoningskeller (Frankfurt, Germany)

09.11 Vina Robles Amphitheatre w/ Social Distortion (Paso Robles, CA)

09.11 Le Poisson Rouge (New York, NY)

09.11 Fountain Plaza @ NC Music Factory (Charlotte, NC (w/ Lizzo))

09.11 DC9 (Washington, DC)

09.11 Chilliwak Folk Club (Chilliwack, BC)

09.11 Downtown Home & Garden/Bill's Beer Garden (Ann Arbor, MI)

09.11 Café Kairo (Berne, Switzerland)

09.11 Bristol's Freewheelin Music Fest (Colorado Springs, CO)

09.12 Hopscotch Music Fest (Raleigh, NC)

09.12 3rd Annual Seafood Festival (Montauk, NY)

09.12 Valparaiso Popcorn Festival (Valparaiso, IN)

09.12 Rock & Roll Hotel (Washington, DC)

09.12 The Greek Theatre w/ Social Distortion (Los Angeles, CA)

09.12 Rams Head Live (w/ Lizzo) (Baltimore, MD)

09.12 Live On The Green (Nashville, TN)

09.12 Streaming Cafe (Kelowna, BC)

09.12 Rough Trade (Record Release Show) (Brooklyn, NY)

09.12 Parterre AG (Basel, Switzerland)

09.12 Hi-Dive Denver w/ Natural Child (Denver, CO)

09.13 Lockn' Festival (Arrington, VA)

09.14 Boone Saloon (Boone, NC)

09.14 The Moore (Seattle, WA)

09.14 Sala Rocksound (Barcelona, Spain)

09.15 Webster Hall (w/ Lizzo) (New York, NY)

09.15 Roseland Theater (Portland, OR)

09.15 Loco Club (Valencia, Spain)

09.16 Jig & Reel (Knoxville, TN)

09.16 Brooklyn Bowl (w/ Lizzo) (Brooklyn, NY)

09.16 The Warfield (San Francisco, CA)

09.16 Happy Dog (Cleveland, OH)

09.16 Boite Live (Madrid, Spain)

09.17 Americana Festival (Nashville, TN)

09.17 The Frequency (Madison, WI)

09.17 Frequency (Madison, WI)

09.17 Sky City (Augusta, GA)

09.17 Dabadaba (San Sebastian, Spain)

09.18 The Stage at Silver Star Smokehouse (Bossier City, LA)

09.18 Wonder Ballroom (Portland, OR)

09.18 Seney-Stovall Chapel (Athens, GA)

09.18 The Nomad (Minneapolis, MN)

09.18 Divan Du Monde (Paris, France)

09.18 The Bancroft (Spring Valley, CA)

09.19 Bristol Rhythm and Roots Reunion (Bristol, TN)

09.19 Max Cellar (Brooklyn, NY)

09.19 American Fest (Nashville, TN)

09.19 The Fillmore (San Francisco, CA)

09.19 Bayview Bash Festival (Milwaukee, WI)

09.19 Lucky Cat (Late Night Show) (Milwaukee, WI)

09.19 TRIX Centrum voor Muziek (Antwerp, Belgium)

09.19 Sounds From A Safe Harbor (Cork, Ireland)

09.19 N9 (Eeklo, Belgium)

09.20 Monterey Jazz Festival (Monterey, CA)

09.20 City Winery (Chicago, IL)

09.20 The Regent Theatre (Los Angeles, CA)

09.20 Schuba’s (Chicago, IL)

09.20 Incubate 2015 (Tilburg, Netherlands)

09.20 Leffingeleuren Festival (Oostende, Belgium)

09.21 The Crescent Ballroom (Phoenix, AZ)

09.21 Queen Ave. Art Collective (Nashville, TN)

09.21 Blue Shell (Cologne, Germany)

09.22 House of Blues (Cleveland, OH)

09.22 Siberia (New Orleans, LA)

09.22 Bottom of the Hill (San Francisco, CA)

09.22 Bo's Bar & Grill (Red Deer, AB)

09.22 L'Espace B (Paris, France)

09.22 The Prospector (Long Beach, CA)

09.23 The Mohawk (Austin, TX)

09.23 Walter's On Washington (Houston, TX)

09.23 SLO Brewing Co. (San Luis Obispo, CA)

09.23 Berry College (Mount Berry, GA)

09.23 Folk å Rock (Malmo, Sweden)

09.24 The Earl (Atlanta, GA)

09.24 Trees (Dallas, TX)

09.24 Rubber Gloves Rehearsal Studios (Denton, TX)

09.24 Casbah (San Diego, CA)

09.24 Hare & Hounds (Birmingham, UK)

09.24 Crossroads Club (Oslo, Norway)

09.24 The Trip (Venice, CA)

09.25 Normaltown Hall (Athens, GA)

09.25 Midpoint Music Festival (9/25-9/27) (Cincinnati, OH)

09.25 The Granada (Lawrence, KS)

09.25 Sahara Lounge (Austin, TX)

09.25 Desert Stars (Pioneertown, CA)

09.25 The Five Spot (Nashville, TN)

09.25 Broadcast (Glasgow, UK)

09.25 Geronimos FGT (Stockholm, Sweden)

09.25 Cosmic Charlie's w/ Lee Bains III & The Glory Fires (Lexington, KY)

09.25 Pinky Swear w/ More Ease, Fast Femme & Fastness (Chicago, IL)

09.26 Gram Parsons Guitar Pull and Tribute Festival (Waycross, GA)

09.26 The Pocket (Santa Cruz, CA)

09.26 Landmark Music Festival (Washington, DC)

09.26 Fine Line Music Cafe (Minneapolis, MN)

09.26 Paper Tiger (San Antonio, TX)

09.26 Wayfarer (early show) (Costa Mesa, CA)

09.26 Kulturgaraget (Avesta, Sweden)

09.26 Zanzabar w/ Lee Bains III & The Glory Fires (Louisville, KY)

09.26 LoFi Performance Gallery (Seattle, WA (W/Silver Jackson and Special Guest))

09.27 Full Circle Venice (Los Angeles, CA)

09.27 Pilgrimage Music & Cultural Festival (Franklin, TN)

09.27 Thalia Hall (Chicago, IL)

09.27 The Flycatcher (Tucson, AZ)

09.27 The Cluny (Newcastle Upon Tyne, UK)

09.27 Pustverik (Goteborg, Sweden)

09.27 The Pygmalion Festival (Champaign, IL)

09.28 The Smell (Los Angeles, CA)

09.28 ArtsPark Amphitheatre (Hollywood, FL)

09.28 Norwich Arts Centre (Norwich, UK)

09.28 The Empty Bottle w/ Lee Bains III & The Glory Fires (Chicago, IL)

09.29 The Deer Lodge (Ojai, CA)

09.29 The Loving Touch (Detroit, MI)

09.29 State Theatre (St. Petersburg, FL)

09.29 Petra's (Charlotte, NC)

09.29 The Pyramid Scheme w/ Lee Bains III & The Glory Fires (Grand Rapids, MI)

09.30 White Water Tavern (Little Rock, AR)

09.30 Danforth Music Hall (Toronto, ON)

09.30 The Social (Orlando, FL)

09.30 The Dome, Tufnell Park (London, UK)

09.30 UFO FACTORY w/ Lee Bains III & The Glory Fires (Detroit, MI)

10.01 Alberta St. Pub (Portland, OR)

10.01 Theatre Fairmount (Montreal, QC)

10.01 Brick & Mortar Music Hall (San Francisco, CA)

10.01 The Lightbulb Club (Fayetteville, AR)

10.01 Westobou Festival (Augusta, GA)

10.01 The Shakedown (Bellingham, WA)

10.01 Variety Playhouse (Atlanta, GA)

10.01 The Deaf Institute (Manchester, UK)

10.01 Harvard & Stone (Los Angeles, CA Record Release Show)

10.01 The Smiling Moose w/ Lee Bains III & The Glory Fires (Pittsburgh, PA)

10.02 The Soundbox Tavern (Simpsonville, SC)

10.02 Austin City Limits Music Festival (10/2-10/4) (Austin, TX)

10.02 Royale (Boston, MA)

10.02 Non Plus Ultra (Los Angeles, CA)

10.02 Hot Water Hills Festival (Hot Springs, AR)

10.02 Biltmore Cabaret (Vancouver, BC)

10.02 Republic New Orleans (New Orleans, LA)

10.02 Brudenell Social Club (Leeds, UK)

10.02 The Balboa (San Diego, CA)

10.02 Lizard Lounge w/ Lee Bains III & The Glory Fires (Lancaster, PA)

10.03 Hardly Strictly Bluegrass Fest (San Francisco, CA)

10.03 Underground Arts (Philadelphia, PA)

10.03 The Compound Studio (Long Beach, CA)

10.03 The Foundry (Dallas, TX)

10.03 Mississippi Studios (Portland, OR)

10.03 The Joiners (Southampton, UK)

10.03 Baby's All Right w/ Lee Bains III & The Glory Fires (Brooklyn, NY)

10.04 Sam Bonds Garage (Eugene, OR)

10.04 Webster Hall (New York, NY)

10.04 Juanita’s Café & Bar (Little Rock, AR)

10.04 Aurora Providence w/ Lee Bains III & The Glory Fires (Providence, RI)

10.05 9:30 Club (Washington, DC)

10.05 Headliners Music Hall (Louisville, KY)

10.05 Kung Fu Necktie w/ Lee Bains III & The Glory Fires (Philadelphia, PA)

10.06 The Independent (San Francisco, CA)

10.06 Mercy Lounge (Nashville, TN)

10.07 Grey Eagle (Asheville, NC)

10.07 The Echo (Los Angeles, CA)

10.07 The Blue Note (Columbia, MO)

10.07 Black Cat (Washington, DC)

10.08 Cat's Cradle (Carrboro, NC)

10.08 Uptown Theatre (Kansas City, MO)

10.08 Clementine Cafe w/ Lee Bains III & The Glory Fires (Harrisonburg, VA)

10.09 Austin City Limits Music Festival (10/9-10/11) (Austin, TX)

10.09 The Loft (Atlanta, GA)

10.09 lll Points Festival 2015 (Miami, FL)

10.09 Rockwood Music Hall (New York, NY)

10.09 Los Angeles, CA (San Diego, CA)

10.09 ACM @ UCO Performance Lab (Oklahoma City, OK)

10.09 The Holland Project (Reno, NV)

10.10 Sophia's Thai (Davis, CA)

10.10 ATHENS INTENSIFIED 2015 (Athens, GA. (W/WILLIS EARL BEAL , TORO Y MOI, WAVVES, POP. 1280, BAMBARA, TWIN PEAKS, GUTS CLUB, ASTRONAUTS, ETC., GRAND VAPIDS, JAVON WOMACK, EUREKA CALIFORNIA,PLUS OVER 30 COMING SOON!))

10.10 Mercy Lounge (Nashville, TN)

10.10 Valley Bar (Phoenix, AZ)

10.10 B Ryders (Bakersfield, CA)

10.11 The Ready Room (St. Louis, MO)

10.11 House Concert (Asbury Park, NJ email for details)

10.12 Three Links (Dallas, TX)

10.12 Sunshine Theatre (Albuquerque, NM)

10.13 The Bluebird Theater (Denver, CO)

10.13 CMJ Music Marathon (NYC, NY)

10.13 The Studio at Warehouse Live (Houston, TX)

10.13 Rialto Theatre (Tucson, AZ)

10.14 Urban Lounge (Salt Lake City, UT)

10.14 Way Station (Brooklyn, NY 9PM)

10.14 Mesa Arts Center – Piper (Mesa, AZ)

10.15 Nuerolux (Boise, ID)

10.15 Dr. Clock's Nowhere Bar (Washington, D.C. 9PM)

10.15 Belly Up Tavern (Solana Beach, CA)

10.15 Tree Bar (Columbus, OH)

10.16 Vic Theater (Chicago, IL)

10.16 Neptune Theatre (Seattle, WA)

10.16 The Stone Fox (Nashville, TN)

10.16 Daytrotter Session (San Francisco, CA)

10.16 Mr Roboto Project w/ Amy Bezunartea (Pittsburgh, PA)

10.17 Vic Theater (Chicago, IL)

10.17 The Commodore Ballroom (Vancouver, BC)

10.17 Hambone's (Pittsburgh, PA 8PM)

10.17 The Drunken Unicorn (Atlanta, GA)

10.17 Bandit Town (North Fork, CA)

10.17 Treasure Island Music Festival [10/17-10/18] (San Francisco, CA)

10.17 Great Day Fresno - Fox 26 Live On-Air (Fresno, CA)

10.17 Summer Sweat Block Party (Fresno, CA)

10.17 The Sound Hole w/ Amy Bezunartea (Philadelphia, PA)

10.18 Vic Theater (Chicago, IL)

10.18 Bossy Grrrl's Pinup Joint (Columbus, OH 8PM)

10.18 Cat's Cradle (Carrboro, NC)

10.19 Beachland Ballroom (Cleveland, OH)

10.19 Black Cat (Washington, DC)

10.19 Mercury Lounge (Manhattan, NY)

10.20 Johnny Brenda's (Philadelphia, PA)

10.20 Town Ballroom w/ The Devil Makes Three (Buffalo, NY)

10.20 Silent Barn w/ Julie Byrne (Brooklyn, NY)

10.21 Nanuet Arcade (Nanuet, NY)

10.21 Haymarket Whiskey Bar (Louisville, KY 9PM)

10.21 Bowery Ballroom (New York, NY)

10.21 Mr. Smalls Theatre w/ The Devils Makes Three (Millvale, PA)

10.22 Melody Inn (Indianapolis, IN 9PM)

10.22 Cat's Cradle w/ The Devil Makes Three (Carrboro, NC)

10.22 Low Beat w/ Amy Bezunartea (Albany, NY)

10.23 City Winery (Nashville, TN)

10.23 Rough Trade (Brooklyn, NY Release Show)

10.23 Elbo Room (Chicago, IL 9PM)

10.23 Brighton Music Hall (Boston, MA)

10.24 Blueberry Hill (Duck Room) (St. Louis, MO)

10.24 Boondocks (Corona, CA)

10.24 Art Bar (Milwaukee, WI)

10.24 Arlington Theatre (Santa Barbara, CA)

10.24 Variety Playhouse w/ The Devil Makes Three (Atlanta, Ga)

10.24 Lompoc w/ Amy Bezunartea (Bar Harbor, ME)

10.25 Orpheum Theatre (Phoenix, AZ)

10.25 Frank's Power Plant (Milwaukee, WI)

10.25 The Orange Peel w/ The Devil Makes Three (Asheville, NC)

10.25 The Apohadion Theater w/ Amy Bezunartea and Lisa/Liza (Portland, ME)

10.26 Popejoy Hall (Albuquerque, NM)

10.26 Monkey House (Winooski, VT)

10.27 Bug Jar (Rochester, NY)

10.27 Filling Station (Bozeman, MT)

10.27 Grog Shop (Cleveland, OH)

10.27 Wooly's w/ The Devil Makes Three (Des Moines, IA)

10.28 Orpheum Theatre (Omaha, NE)

10.28 The Crux (Boise, ID)

10.28 Lincoln Hall (Chicago, IL)

10.28 The Know (Portland, OR)

10.28 Club Downunder w/ Lee Bains III & The Glory Fires (Tallahassee, FL)

10.29 Tim's Tavern (Seattle, WA)

10.29 Funhouse at El Corazon (Seattle, WA)

10.29 First Avenue w/ The Devil Makes Three (Minneapolis, MN)

10.29 Lager House (Detroit, MI)

10.29 Will's Pub w/ Lee Bains III & The Glory Fires (Orlando, FL)

10.30 SUNY Buffalo (Buffalo, NY)

10.30 UM Maurice Gusman Concert Hall (Miami, FL)

10.30 Le Voyeur (Olympia, WA)

10.30 Biltmore (Vancouver, BC)

10.30 House of Blues w/ The Devil Makes Three (Chicago, IL)

10.30 The Fest (Gainesville, FL)

10.31 Loew's Jersey Theatre (Jersey City, NJ)

10.31 Continental Club (Austin, TX)

10.31 The Haul (Grants Pass, OR)

10.31 recordBar (Kansas City, MO)

10.31 Halloween (Boise, ID)

10.31 House of Blues w/ The Devil Makes Three (Chicago, IL)

10.31 Burro Bar w/ Lee Bains III & The Glory Fires (Jacksonville, FL)

11.01 Meyerhoff Symphony Hall (Baltimore, MD)

11.01 Kilby Court (Salt Lake City, UT)

11.01 The Intersection w/ The Devil Makes Three (Grand Rapids, MI)

11.02 Hi-Dive (Denver, CO)

11.02 House Cafe w/ Elvis Depressedly (Dekalb, IL)

11.03 Heinz Hall (Pittsburg, PA)

11.03 Kilby Court (Salt Lake City, UT)

11.03 Glob (Denver, CO)

11.04 Ovens Auditorium (Charlotte, NC)

11.04 Sister (Albuquerque, NM)

11.04 Spring Street Firehouse w/ Nathan K (Birmingham, AL)

11.05 Cobb Energy Performing Arts Centre (Atlanta, GA)

11.05 Milk Bar (San Francisco, CA)

11.05 Flying M Coffeegarage (Nampa, ID)

11.06 Walt Disney Theater at the Dr. Phillips Center (Orlando, FL)

11.06 Fox Goose (Sacramento, CA w/ Jon Emery)

11.06 Drunken Unicorn w/ Nathan K (Atlanta, GA)

11.07 Art Avenue w/ Nathan K (Greenville, NC)

11.07 Olympia Theatre at Gusman (Miami, FL)

11.07 Neumos (Seattle, WA)

11.08 Local 506 w/ Nathan K (Chapel Hill, NC)

11.09 North Charleston Coliseum (North Charleston, SC)

11.10 Alabama Theatre (Birmingham, AL)

11.10 The Lost Leaf (Phoenix, AZ)

11.11 Ryman Auditorium (Nashville, TN)

11.12 The Kentucky Center (Louisville, KY)

11.13 Aronoff Center (Cincinnati, OH)

11.14 Opening Bell Coffee (Dallas, TX)

11.18 Siberia (New Orleans, LA w/ Alexandra Scott)

11.21 Metro (Augusta, GA w/ Phillip Lee, Jr.)

11.22 Caledonia Lounge (Athens, GA w/ Cortez Garza)

12.04 Kennedy Center (Washington, DC)

12.08 Lawrence Joel Coliseum (Winston-Salem, NC)

01.09 TARGET World Music Series (St. Paul, MN)

01.15 Zankel Hall at Carnegie Hall (New York, NY)

02.07 Outlaw Country Cruise (2/7-2/11) (Miami, FL)

03.11 Walt Disney Concert Hall (Los Angeles, CA)

Band Videos

VIDEO: José González's "Leaf Off/The Cave" From Vestiges and Claws
José González recently released Vestiges and Claws via Mute Records.…