Team Clermont • Indie Music PR Firm • Publicity, Radio Promotion, Digital Distribution

The Team Clermont Music Player

Enjoy a collection of tracks from artists that we are working at the moment. Be sure to open the player in a new window if you’d like to keep listening as you continue browsing.

Open player in a new window

Close Drawer

Release Details


(Self-Released)

Downloads

There are currently no downloads for this release. Please check back later.

Band Photos

Click for image previews and hi-res downloads

Tour Dates

09.21 Freedom School Concert Series (Southold, NY)

09.21 SPACE Gallery w/ Ava Luna & Nat Baldwin (Portland, ME)

09.22 Sinclair (Boston, MA)

09.22 Doug Fir Lounge (Portland, OR)

09.22 Tin Angel w/ Justin Currie (Philadelphia, PA)

09.22 Great Scott (Boston, MA)

09.22 Doug Fir Lounge w/ Son Lux (Portland, OR)

09.22 The Depot (York, PA)

09.22 13th Floor Lounge w/ Ava Luna (Hampton, NH)

09.22 The Burlington Bar (Chicago, IL)

09.23 Rockwood Music Hall - Stage 2 (New York, NY NYC Record Release Show)

09.23 World Cafe Live (Philadelphia, PA)

09.23 Orpheum Theater w/ Social Distortion (Flagstaff, AZ)

09.23 Normaltown Hall (Athens, GA)

09.23 Biltmore Cabaret (Vancouver, BC, Canada)

09.23 City Winery w/ Justin Currie (New York, NY)

09.23 Chronic Town (Stage College, PA)

09.23 Biltmore Cabaret w/ Son Lux (Vancouver, BC)

09.23 Boston Hassle w/ Ava Luna (Boston, MA)

09.23 The Bishop Bar (Bloomington, IN)

09.24 One Longfellow Square (Portland, ME)

09.24 Decible Festival (Seattle, WA)

09.24 Stage One (Fairfield, CT)

09.24 Double Happiness (Columbus, OH)

09.24 AS220 w/ Ava Luna & Roses (Providence, RI)

09.24 The Crocodile- Decibel Festival w/ Son Lux (Seattle, WA)

09.24 Higher Ground Showcase Lounge (Burlington, VT)

09.24 MOTR Pub (Cincinnati, OH)

09.25 Bowery Ballroom (New York, NY)

09.25 The Spot w/ Otis Grove (Providence, RI)

09.25 House of Blues w/ Social Distortion (Las Vegas, NV)

09.25 Space w/ Justin Currie (Evanston, IL)

09.25 Beachland Tavern (Cleveland, OH)

09.25 Midpoint Music Festival (Cincinnati, OH)

09.25 Speaking Volumes w/ Ava Luna (Burlington, VT)

09.25 Midpoint Music Festival (Cincinnati, OH)

09.25 Middle East Upstairs (Cambridge, MA)

09.25 Rockwood Music Hall (New York City, NY)

09.25 Midpoint Music Festival (Cincinnati, OH)

09.25 Boot & Saddle (Philadelphia, PA)

09.25 The Green Lantern (Lexington, KY)

09.26 Club Congress (Tucson, AZ full band show)

09.26 Midpoint Music Festival (Cincinnati, OH)

09.26 Chameleon Club (Lancaster, PA)

09.26 Kung Fu Neck Tie (Philadelphia, PA)

09.26 Riverside Municipal Auditorium w/ Social Distortion (Riverside, CA)

09.26 Schubas w/ Justin Currie (Chicago, IL)

09.26 Columbia, MO (Roots ‘N Blues ‘n BBQ Festival)

09.26 New Bremen Pumpkin Fest (New Bremen, OH)

09.26 Pete's Candy Store (Brooklyn, NY)

09.26 JJ's Bohemia (Chattanooga, TN)

09.26 Jack Rabbit's (Jacksonville, FL)

09.26 Teatret Masken (Nykøbing Falster, Denmark)

09.26 Sluggos North (Knoxville, TN)

09.27 Club Congress (Tucson, AZ solo acoustic show)

09.27 BSP Lounge w/ Ava Luna, Star Rover (Kingston, NY)

09.27 Pozo Saloon w/ Social Distortion (Pozo, CA)

09.27 Rock & Roll Hotel (Washington, DC)

09.27 Dakota Jazz Club w/ Justin Currie (Minneapolis, MN)

09.27 Gypsy Sally's w/ The People's Blues of Richmond (Washington, DC)

09.27 RYE Back Porch Sessions w/ Adia Victoria (Louisville, KY)

09.27 The Lot @ Atlantic Plumbing (Washington, DC)

09.27 Little Rock, AR (Acansa Arts Festival On South On Main)

09.27 MidPoint Music Festival (Cincinnati, OH)

09.27 Buffalo Poetry & Art Festival (Buffalo, NY)

09.27 Athens Grease Festival (Athens, AL)

09.28 Cameo (Brooklyn, NY)

09.28 Brooklyn Bowl w/ Sophistaphunk & Sunflower and the Seeds (Brooklyn, NY)

09.28 Altar Bar (Pittsburgh, PA)

09.28 Levitt Shell/Overton Park (Memphis, TN)

09.28 The Pygmalion Festival (Urbana-Champaign, IL)

09.28 The Royal Theater (Copenhagen, Denmark)

09.29 Local 506 (Chapel Hill, NC)

09.29 The Royal Theater (Copenhagen, Denmark)

09.30 The 5 Spot (Nashville, TN)

09.30 McDonald Theatre w/ Social Distortion (Eugene, OR)

09.30 Kessler Theatre w/ Justin Currie (Dallas, TX)

09.30 Pub Webb Live (Philadelphia, PA)

09.30 Visulite Theater (Charlotte, NC)

09.30 Purgatory (Atlanta, GA)

10.01 Rough Trade (Brooklyn, NY)

10.01 Cactus Cafe w/ Justin Currie (Austin, TX)

10.01 Senator Theatre w/ Social Distortion (Chico, CA)

10.01 The Earl (Atlanta, GA)

10.01 Casa Del Popolo w/ Sinkane (Montreal, QC)

10.02 Resonance Festival (Pataskala, OH)

10.02 Norton Auditorium (University of North Alabama) (Florence, AL)

10.02 The Grove w/ Social Distortion (Sacramento, CA)

10.02 Higher Ground Showcase Lounge w/ Sinkane (South Burlington, VT)

10.03 Bourbon & Branch (Philadelphia, PA)

10.03 The Satellite (Los Angeles, CA)

10.03 Austin City Limits (Austin, TX)

10.03 The Loft (Lansing, MI)

10.03 Hardly Strictly Bluegrass Festival (San Francisco, CA)

10.03 Cafe 939 w/ Sinkane (Bostom, MA)

10.03 Do317 Lounge (Indianapolis, IN)

10.04 The Town Ballroom (Buffalo, NY)

10.04 Three Kings Tavern (Denver, CO Record Release Show, with Vibragun)

10.04 Abbey Pub w/ EGi (Chicago, IL)

10.04 The Evening Muse (Charlotte, NC)

10.04 Plan B Festival (Tampa, FL)

10.04 The Casbah (San Diego, CA)

10.04 Cat's Cradle w/ The Julie Ruin & Mount Moriah (Carrboro, NC)

10.04 Iron Horse w/ Sinkane (Northhampton, MA)

10.04 Dayton Music Fest (Dayton, OH)

10.05 Largo w/ Justin Currie (Los Angeles, CA)

10.05 Black Cat Mainstage w/ Speedy Ortiz (Washington, DC)

10.05 Baby's All Right w/ Sinkane (Brooklyn, NY)

10.05 The Canopy Club w/ Dopapod (Urbana, IL)

10.06 Gabe's (Iowa City, IA)

10.07 Mojo's w/ Dopapod (Columbia, MO)

10.07 Zanzabar w/ Speedy Ortiz (Louisville, KY)

10.07 Johnny Brenda's w/ Sinkane (Philadelphia, PA)

10.08 Sweetwater Music Hall w/ Justin Currie (Mill Valley, CA)

10.08 Koko w/ Jesse Lanza (London, England)

10.08 Rickshaw Stop (San Francisco, CA)

10.08 DC9 w/ Sinkane (Washington, DC)

10.09 Hodi's Half Note w/ Dopapod (Fort Collins, CO)

10.09 Silverlake Lounge (Los Angeles, CA)

10.09 La Botanique (Brussels, Belgium)

10.09 Hi-Dive w/ Speedy Ortiz (Denver, CO)

10.09 The Southern w/ Sinkane (Charlottesville, VA)

10.10 Mississippi Studios (Portland, OR)

10.10 E-Werk w/ Jessy Lanza (Cologne, Germany)

10.10 Austin City Limits (Austin, TX)

10.10 Neck of the Woods (San Francisco, CA)

10.10 The Lazy Dog (Boulder, CO)

10.10 The Bishop (Bloomington, IN)

10.10 Sister w/ Speedy Ortiz (Albuquerque, NM)

10.10 Asheville Music Hall w/ Sinkane (Asheville, NC)

10.11 Southgate House (Newport, KY)

10.11 Grosse Freiheit w/ Jessy Lanza (Hamburg, Germany)

10.11 Cervantes (Denver, CO)

10.11 Southern Ground Music & Food Festival (Charleston, SC)

10.11 Barboza (Seattle, WA)

10.11 Plush (St. Louis, MO)

10.11 Tabernacle w/ Drive-By Truckers (Atlanta, GA)

10.11 Southern Ground Music and Food Festival (Charleston, SC)

10.11 Yucca Tap Room w/ Speedy Ortiz (Phoenix, AZ)

10.11 Zanzabar w/ Sinkane (Lousiville, KY)

10.12 Pyramid Scheme (Grand Rapids, MI)

10.12 Melkweg (Old Room) (Amsterdam, Netherlands)

10.12 Southern Ground Music & Food Festival (Charleston, SC)

10.12 Barkley Ballroom (Frisco, CO)

10.12 U-31 (San Diego, CA)

10.12 The Kessler (Dallas, TX)

10.12 The Echo w/ Speedy Ortiz (Los Angeles, CA)

10.12 Schubas w/ Sinkane (Chicago, IL)

10.13 Black Cat w/ Paperhaus (Washington, DC)

10.13 Turf Club w/ Sinkane (Minneapolis, MN)

10.14 The Pike Room (Pontiac, MI)

10.14 The Waiting Room w/ Dopapod (Omaha, NE)

10.14 Kelly's Olympian (Portland, OR)

10.14 The Neighborhood Theatre (Charlotte, NC)

10.14 Rickshaw Stop (San Francisco, CA)

10.15 Lincoln Hall (Chicago, IL)

10.15 The Bottleneck w/ Dopapod (Lawrence, KS)

10.15 Pilot Light (Knoxville, TN)

10.15 High Dive (Seattle, WA)

10.15 Cicero's (St. Louis, MO)

10.16 The High Watt (Nashville, TN)

10.16 Crazy Horse (Boise, ID)

10.16 The Gramophone w/ Dopapod (St. Louis, MO)

10.16 Hi-Tone (Memphis, TN)

10.16 Rozz Tox (Rock Island, IL)

10.16 9:30 Club (Washington, DC)

10.16 Mississippi Studios w/ Speedy Ortiz (Portland, OR)

10.17 Vinyl (Atlanta, GA)

10.17 Muse Music (Provo, UT)

10.17 The HI-FI (Indianapolis, IN)

10.17 The Opolis (Norman, OK)

10.17 Harvest Festival (Ozark, AR)

10.17 The Stone Fox (Nashville, TN)

10.17 Beacon Theatre w/ Drive-By Truckers (New York, NY)

10.17 Barboza w/ Sinkane (Seattle, WA)

10.17 Electric Owl w/ Speedy Ortiz (Vancouver, BC)

10.18 Hotel Cafe (Los Angeles, CA LA Record Release Show)

10.18 Local 506 (Chapel Hill, NC)

10.18 Red Line Tap (Chicago, IL)

10.18 Skyline Park (Denver, CO)

10.18 Smoke and Barrel w/ Galaxy Tour Guides (Fayetteville, AR)

10.18 The New Vintage (Louisville KY)

10.18 Electric Factory w/ Drive-By Truckers (Philadelphia, PA)

10.18 Barboza w/ Speedy Ortiz (Seattle, WA)

10.18 Mississippi w/ Sinkane (Portland, OR)

10.19 MOTR Pub (Cincinnati, OH)

10.19 Club Congress (Tucson, AZ)

10.19 The Shrine (Tulsa, OK)

10.19 Capitol Theater Backstage w/ Speedy Ortiz (Olympia, WA)

10.19 The Independent w/ Sinkane (San Francisco, CA)

10.20 Rhythm Room w/ Rubblebucket (Phoenix, AZ)

10.21 Indie ATL (recorded day show) (Atlanta, GA)

10.21 Blue Nile (Harrisonburg, VA)

10.21 College Bar (Stillwater, OK)

10.21 Launchpad w/ Rubblebucket (Albuquerque, NM)

10.21 Paradise Rock Club (Boston, MA)

10.21 The Echo w/ Sinkane (Los Angeles, CA)

10.22 Prophet Bar w/ Diamond Kings & Future Funk Lounge (Dallas, TX)

10.22 502 Bar (San Antonio, TX)

10.22 Casbah w/ Sinkane (San Diego, CA)

10.23 Parish w/ Orgone & Mingo Fishtrap (Austin, TX)

10.23 Charged.fm In-Studio Session (New York, NY)

10.23 Charged.fm (recorded day show, noon to 2 PM) (New York, NY)

10.23 The Jefferson Theater (Charlottesville, VA)

10.23 The Aquarium w/ Speedy Ortiz (Fargo, ND)

10.23 Last Exit Live w/ Sinkane (Phoenix, AZ)

10.24 Spike Hill (CMJ) (Brooklyn, NY)

10.24 Art Outside (Rockdale, TX)

10.24 Deluxe @ Old National Centre (Indianapolis, IN)

10.24 The Grape Room (Manayunk, PA)

10.24 Orange Peel (Asheville, NC)

10.24 Happy Dog Saloon (Cleveland, OH)

10.24 7th St Entry w/ Speedy Ortiz (Minneapolis, MN)

10.24 Club Congress w/ Sinkane (Tucson, AZ)

10.24 Live @ 5 (Town Square Park) (Hattiesburg, MS)

10.24 Halifax Pop (Halifax, NS)

10.25 Lilypad (Cambridge, MA)

10.25 Club Dada w/ Rubblebucket (Dallas, TX)

10.25 The Garage (Winston-Salem, NC)

10.25 Ryman Auditorium w/ Jason Isbell (Nashville, TN)

10.25 123 Pleasant St (Morgantown, WV)

10.25 Empty Bottle w/ Speedy Ortiz (Chicago, IL)

10.25 Alchemy Tavern (Mobile, AL)

10.25 Halifax Pop (Halifax, NS)

10.26 Life Is Beautiful Festival (Las Vegas, NV)

10.26 PJ's Lager House w/ Speedy Ortiz (Detroit, MI)

10.26 Empire Control Room w/ Sinkane (Austin, TX)

10.27 Record Bar w/ Rubblebucket (Kansas City, MO)

10.27 Horseshoe Tavern w/ Speedy Ortiz (Toronto, ON)

10.27 One Eyed Jacks w/ Sinkane (New Orleans, LA)

10.28 Old Rock House w/ Rubblebucket (St. Louis, MO)

10.28 Il Motore w/ Speedy Ortiz (Montreal, QC)

10.28 Bottletree w/ Sinkane (Birmingham, AL)

10.28 Eddie's Attic (Decatur, GA)

10.28 Webster Hall (New York, NY)

10.29 Exit In w/ Sinkane (Nashville, TN)

10.29 The Ready Room (St. Louis, MO)

10.29 Monkey House w/ Speedy Ortiz (Burlington, VT)

10.29 Georgia Theatre Rooftop (Athens, GA)

10.30 Metro (Chicago, IL)

10.30 Great Scott w/ Speedy Ortiz (Boston, MA)

10.30 Wexner Center w/ Sinkane (Columbus, OH)

10.30 Good People Brewery (Birmingham, AL)

10.31 The Vogue Theatre (Indianapolis, IN)

10.31 The Space w/ Speedy Ortiz (Hamden, CT)

10.31 Blind Bob’s (Dayton, OH)

11.01 St. Andrews Hall (Detroit, MI)

11.01 Jackie O's (Athens, OH)

11.01 Rex Theater w/ Rubblebucket (Pittsburgh, PA)

11.01 Smiling Moose w/ Sinkane (Pittsburgh, PA)

11.01 Glasslands w/ Speedy Ortiz (Brooklyn, NY)

11.02 A&R Bar (Columbus, OH with Tokyo Police Club)

11.02 Mountain Stage at the Culture Center (Charleston, WV)

11.02 Mercury Lounge w/ Speedy Ortiz (New York, NY)

11.02 SOB's w/ Sinkane (New York, NY)

11.03 Musica (Akron, OH)

11.04 Mercury Ballroom (Louisville, KY with Tokyo Police Club)

11.04 Horseshoe Tavern (Toronto, ON)

11.04 Johnny Brenda's (Philadelphia, PA)

11.05 Majestic Theatre (Madison, WI with Tokyo Police Club)

11.05 Brighton Music Hall (Boston, MA)

11.05 Mr. Smalls Theatre (Pittsburgh, PA)

11.05 Ottobar w/ Speedy Ortiz (Baltimore, MD)

11.06 The Aquarium (Fargo, ND with Tokyo Police Club)

11.06 Le Poisson Rouge (New York, NY)

11.06 Strange Matter w/ Speedy Ortiz (Richmond, VA)

11.07 1904 Music Hall w/ The Fritz (Jacksonville, FL)

11.07 World Cafe Live Upstairs (Philadelphia, PA)

11.08 Dunedin Brewery (Tampa, FL)

11.08 The Hamilton (Washington, DC)

11.10 Cat's Cradle - Back Room (Carrboro, NC)

11.10 Le National (Montreal, QC)

11.11 Eddie's Attic (Decatur, GA)

11.11 Paradise (Boston, MA)

11.12 The Stone Fox (Nashville, TN)

11.12 Wealthy Theater (Grand Rapids, MI)

11.12 Webster Hall (New York, NY)

11.12 E-Bar (Guelph, ON)

11.13 Bear Creek Music Festival (Live Oak, FL)

11.13 Off Broadway Nightclub (St. Louis, MO)

11.13 Alabama Theatre (Birmingham, AL)

11.13 Lincoln Hall (Chicago, IL)

11.13 Union Transfer (Philadelphia, PA)

11.13 Mills Hardware (Hamilton, ON)

11.14 Bear Creek Music Festival (Live Oak, FL)

11.14 Kentucky Country Day Theater (Louisville, KY)

11.14 Alabama Theatre (Birmingham, AL)

11.14 High Noon Saloon (Madison, WI)

11.14 Webster Hall (New York, NY)

11.14 Great Hall (Toronto, ON)

11.15 Lincoln Hall (Chicago, IL)

11.15 Bear Creek Music Festival (Live Oak, FL)

11.15 Vogel Hall (Milwaukee, WI)

11.15 Black Cat (Washington, DC)

11.15 Grad Club (Kingston, ON)

11.16 Bear Creek Music Festival (Live Oak, FL)

11.16 The Mill (Iowa City, IA)

11.16 Bear Creek Music Festival (Live Oak, FL)

11.16 Cat's Cradle (Carrboro, NC)

11.16 Cafe Dekuf (Ottowa, ON)

11.17 Cedar Cultural Center (Minneapolis, MN)

11.17 Terminal West (Atlanta, GA)

11.18 Blue Shell (Cologne, Germany)

11.18 The Social (Orlando, FL)

11.19 Blind Tiger (Greensboro, NC)

11.19 Magnet (Berlin, Germany)

11.19 Grand Central (Miami, FL)

11.19 Old Rock House (St Louis, MO)

11.20 Kleiner Donner (Hamburg, Germany)

11.20 Peasant's Pub (Greenville, NC)

11.20 White Rabbit Cabaret (Indianapolis, IN)

11.20 Club Downunder (Tallahassee, FL)

11.20 Le Cercle (Quebec City, QC)

11.20 Rockwood Music Hall (New York City, NY)

11.21 Fat Frogg (Elon, NC)

11.21 One Eyed Jacks (New Orleans, LA)

11.21 Bourbon & Branch (Philadelphia, PA)

11.22 Terminal West w/ Papadosio (Atlanta, GA)

11.22 Paradiso KZ (Amsterdam, Netherlands)

11.22 Fitzgerald's (Houston, TX)

11.22 Boquebiere (Sherbrooke, QC)

11.23 Hare & Hound (Birmingham, England)

11.23 The Mohawk (Austin, TX)

11.24 Broadcast (Glasgow, Scotland)

11.24 The Danforth Music Hall (Toronto, ON)

11.25 Brudenell Games Room (Leeds, England)

11.26 Bush Hall (London, England)

11.28 Danforth Music Hall (Toronto, ON)

11.28 House of Blues w/ Papadosio (Cleveland, OH)

11.28 Soup Kitchen (Manchester, England)

11.29 Danforth Music Hall (Toronto, ON)

11.29 The Folk House (Bristol, England)

11.29 Bogart's w/ Papadosio (Cincinnati, OH)

11.30 Hopcat w/ That Freak Quincey & Everyday Junior (Detroit, MI)

11.30 Rockwood Music Hall (Stage 2) (New York City, NY)

12.01 Sugar Club (Dublin, Ireland)

12.02 The Broadberry w/ Dopapod (Richmond, VA)

12.02 Larimer Lounge (Denver, CO)

12.02 McHugh's (Belfast, Ireland)

12.03 Urban Lounge (Salt Lake City, UT)

12.03 Ziggy's By The Sea w/ Dopapod (Wilmington, NC)

12.04 The Studios @ SPACES (Evanston, IL)

12.05 New Earth Music Hall w/ Dopapod (Athens, GA)

12.05 Doug Fir Lounge (Portland, OR)

12.05 Zanzabar (Louisville, KY)

12.07 Workplay w/ Dopapod (Birmingham, AL)

12.07 Electric Owl (Vancouver, BC)

12.09 Cosmic Charlie's w/ Dopapod (Lexington, KY)

12.10 Rhythm & Brews w/ Dopapod (Chattanooga, TN)

12.10 Great American Music Hall (San Francisco, CA)

12.11 New Mountain Theatre w/ Dopapod (Asheville, NC)

12.12 The Roxy (Los Angeles, CA)

12.12 The Chop Shop w/ Dopapod (Charlotte, NC)

12.13 Southland Ballroom w/ Dopapod (Raleigh, NC)

12.13 The Casbah (San Diego, CA)

12.31 Marathon Music Works (Nashville, TN)

Band Videos

There are currently no posts about this artist in The Cropper.