Team Clermont • Indie Music PR Firm • Publicity, Radio Promotion, Digital Distribution

The Team Clermont Music Player

Enjoy a collection of tracks from artists that we are working at the moment. Be sure to open the player in a new window if you’d like to keep listening as you continue browsing.

Open player in a new window

Close Drawer

Release Details


(Self-Released)

Downloads

There are currently no downloads for this release. Please check back later.

Band Photos

Click for image previews and hi-res downloads

Tour Dates

07.25 Merriweather Post Pavilion w/ Neutral Milk Hotel (Columbia, MD)

07.25 Township (Chicago, IL)

07.25 The Frontier Room w/ Cotton Jones (Santa Rosa, CA)

07.25 The Goats Beard (Philadelphia, PA)

07.25 Proud Larry's (Oxford, MS)

07.25 Vineyard Community Space (Rochester, NY)

07.25 The Partisan (Merced, CA)

07.26 123 Pleasant (Morgantown, WV)

07.26 Strange Matter (Richmond, VA)

07.26 The Hotel Utah w/ Cotton Jones (San Francisco, CA)

07.26 Hallwalls (Buffalo, NY)

07.26 Bragg Jam Music Festival (Macon, GA)

07.26 The Bancroft (Spring Valley, CA)

07.26 116 E Mobile St (Handy Headliner After Party) (Florence, AL)

07.27 Johnny Brenda's (Philadelphia, PA)

07.27 Glasslands Gallery w/ Tuff Sunshine (Brooklyn, NY)

07.27 Silverlake Lounge w/ Cotton Jones (Los Angeles, CA)

07.27 Donkey Coffee (Athens, OH)

07.27 Interstellar Rodeo (Edmonton, AB)

07.28 Heligator House (Cincinnati, OH)

07.29 Daviess County Public Library (Owensboro, KY)

07.29 Vacation Vinyl (In-Store) (Los Angeles, CA)

07.30 Joyful Noise Records (Indianapolis, IN)

07.30 Vetter Stone Ampitheater (Mankato, MN)

07.30 Jacob's Pillow Dance (Becket, MA)

07.30 State Theatre w/ Rodrigo y Gabriela (New Brunswick, NJ)

07.30 El Cid (Los Angeles, CA)

07.31 Amsterdam Hall (St. Paul, MN)

07.31 Ignition Garage (Goshen, IN)

07.31 Whip In (Ausin, TX)

07.31 Filene Center At Wolf Trap w/ Rodrigo y Gabriela (Vienna, VA)

07.31 BJCC Uptown (Birmingham, AL)

08.01 Comfort Station (Chicago, IL)

08.02 Max Canada (Athens, GA)

08.02 Oshkosh Masonic Center (Oshkosh, WI)

08.02 The Stone Fox w/ The Great Peacock (Nashville, TN)

08.03 Meyer Theatre (Green Bay, WI)

08.04 Track House (Wichita, KA)

08.04 Rough Trade (Brooklyn, NY)

08.04 MOTR Pub w/ Bulletville (Cincinnati, OH)

08.05 Wooly's (Des Moines, IA)

08.05 7th St Entry w/ Aero Flynn (Minneapolis, MN)

08.06 The Grape Room (Philadelphia, PA)

08.06 Diabolical Records (Salt Lake City, UT)

08.06 The Slowdown (Omaha, NE)

08.06 Schubas w/ Aero Flynn (Chicago, IL)

08.07 Pete's Candy Store (Brooklyn, NY)

08.07 Club K (Baltimore, MD)

08.07 Mile Of Music Festival (Appleton, WI)

08.08 Cafe Nola (Frederick, MD)

08.08 The Evening Muse (Charlotte, NC)

08.08 Jack Rabbits (Jacksonville, FL)

08.08 Holy Innocents (San Francisco, CA)

08.08 Rough Trade w/ The Rosebuds (Brooklyn, NY)

08.08 Mile Of Music Festival (Appleton, WI)

08.09 High Dive w/ Man Man (Champaign, IL)

08.09 Boo Boo Records (San Luis Obispo, CA)

08.09 The Social (Orlando, FL)

08.09 Blue Moon w/ Red Clover Ghost (Shepardstown, WV)

08.09 Chateau Morrisette (Floyd, VA)

08.09 Baby's All Right w/ Janka Nabay (Brooklyn, NY)

08.10 High Dive (Gainesville, FL)

08.10 Lincoln Center Out of Doors (New York City, NY)

08.10 Triple Rock Social Club w/ Man Man (Minneapolis, MN)

08.11 Culture Room (Fort Lauderdale, FL)

08.11 The Aquarium w/ Man Man (Fargo, ND)

08.12 DC9 (Washington DC)

08.12 New World Brewery (Tampa, FL)

08.13 The Empty Bottle (Chicago, IL)

08.13 The Pinhook (Durham, NC)

08.13 Middle East Upstairs (Cambridge, MA)

08.13 The Railyard w/ Man Man (Billings, MT)

08.14 123 Pleasant Street (Morgantown, WV)

08.14 The Mothlight w/ Sylvan Esso (Asheville, NC)

08.14 Visulite Theatre (Charlotte, NC)

08.14 Rumba Cafe (Columbus, OH)

08.14 The Barlett w/ Man Man (Spokane, WA)

08.15 Cameo Gallery (Brooklyn, NY)

08.15 The Earl w/ Sylvan Esso (Atlanta, GA)

08.15 Jefferson Theater (Charlottesville, VA)

08.15 Dante's w/ Red Clover Ghost (Frostburg, MD)

08.15 The Crocodile w/ Man Man (Seattle, WA)

08.16 Gasa Gasa w/ Sylvan Esso (New Orleans, LA)

08.16 Mauch Chunk Opera House (Jim Thorpe, PA)

08.16 Arlene's Grocery (New York, NY)

08.16 Tom McCall Waterfront Park (Portland, OR @ MusicfestNW)

08.17 The 8x10 (Baltimore, MD)

08.17 Don Pedro (Brooklyn, NY)

08.17 The Parish w/ Sylvan Esso (Austin, TX)

08.18 Kung Fu Necktie (Philadelphia, PA)

08.18 The Chapel w/ Man Man (San Francisco, CA)

08.19 The Ballroom at Outer Space (Hamden, CT)

08.19 Club Congress w/ Sylvan Esso (Tucson, AZ)

08.20 Johnny Brendas (Philadelphia, PA)

08.20 Velvet Lounge (Washington, DC)

08.20 Columbus Theaer (Providence, RI)

08.20 Casbah w/ Sylvan Esso (San Diego, CA)

08.20 The Catalyst w/ Man Man (Santa Cruz, CA)

08.21 Dogtown Pizza (Floyd, VA)

08.21 The Sinclair (Cambridge, MA)

08.21 Cameo Gallery (Brooklyn, NY)

08.21 Port City Music Hall (Portland, ME)

08.21 The Troubadour w/ Sylvan Esso (Los Angeles, CA)

08.21 SLO Brewing Co. w/ Man Man (San Luis Obispo, CA)

08.22 Rock N Roll Hotel (Washington, DC)

08.22 Divan Orange (Montreal, QC Canada)

08.22 Pearl Street Club Room (Northampton, MA)

08.22 The Royal American (Charleston, SC)

08.22 The Troubadour w/ Sylvan Esso (Los Angeles, CA)

08.22 The Cellar Door w/ Man Man (Visalia, CA)

08.23 Bazaar Consignments (Roanoke, VA)

08.23 Cat's Cradle Black Room (Carrboro, NC)

08.23 WYSIWYG (Burlington, VT)

08.23 Burro Bar (Jacksonville, FL)

08.23 The Independent w/ Sylvan Esso (San Francisco, CA)

08.23 Satellite (Los Angeles, CA)

08.23 Hard Rock Café (Pittsburgh, PA)

08.24 Redbeard Brewery (Staunton, VA)

08.24 Terminal West (Atlanta, GA)

08.24 Beat Kitchen (Chicago, IL)

08.24 Tralf Music Hall (Buffalo, NY)

08.24 The Green Room w/ Man Man (Flagstaff, AZ)

08.25 Georgia Theatre Rooftop (Athens, GA)

08.25 Doug Fir Lounge w/ Sylvan Esso (Portland, OR)

08.25 Mr. Small's (Pittsburgh, PA)

08.25 7th St. Entry (Minneapolis, MN)

08.26 Wonderroot (Atlanta, GA)

08.26 Spanish Moon (Baton Rouge, LA)

08.26 Magic Stick (Detroit, MI)

08.26 Barboza w/ Sylvan Esso (Seattle, WA)

08.26 The Mohawk w/ Man Man (Austin, TX)

08.27 House of Blues Peacock Room (Houston, TX)

08.27 The Pyramid Scheme (Grand Rapids, MI)

08.27 Neurolux w/ Sylvan Esso (Boise, ID)

08.27 Blue Lagoon (Santa Cruz, CA)

08.27 Fitzgerald’s Upstairs w/ Man Man (Houston, TX)

08.28 The Parish (Austin, TX)

08.28 Jones Radiator (Spokane, WA)

08.28 The End (Nashville, TN)

08.28 Spanish Moon w/ Man Man (Baton Rouge, LA)

08.29 The Grillroom (Outer Banks, NC)

08.29 Hi Ho Lounge (New Orleans, LA)

08.29 El Corazon (Seattle, WA)

08.29 Sidecar (Lexington, KY)

08.29 On the Rocks (Bakersfield, CA)

08.29 Kilby Court w/ Sylvan Esso (Salt Lake City, UT)

08.30 The Pier (Outer Banks, NC)

08.30 Union Hall (Brooklyn, NY)

08.30 Hawthorne Lounge (Portland, OR)

08.30 Hi Dive w/ Sylvan Esso (Denver, CO)

08.30 The Record Bar (Kansas City, MO)

08.31 The Juggling Gypsy (Wilmington, NC)

08.31 Bumbershoot Festival (Seattle, WA)

09.02 Echoplex (Los Angeles, CA)

09.02 The Stone Fox (Nashville, TN)

09.03 The Independent (San Francisco, CA)

09.03 Brick and Mortar (San Fransisco, CA)

09.03 529 (Atlanta, GA)

09.04 116 E Mobile St w/ White Violet (Florence, AL)

09.04 Tir Na Nog w/ Saint Rich (Raleigh, NC @ Hopscotch Fest)

09.05 Palmetto Brewery (Charleston, SC)

09.05 Mississippi Studios (Portland, OR)

09.05 Parkside w/ White Violet (Birmingham, AL)

09.05 Fall Line Fest @ November Theatre w/ Matthew E. White (Richmond, VA)

09.06 The Bartlett (Spokane, WA)

09.06 The Satellite (Los Angeles, CA)

09.06 Stone Fox w/ White Violet (Nashville, TN)

09.07 Chop Suey (Seattle, WA)

09.07 Soda Bar (San Diego, CA)

09.07 Metro Gallery (Baltimore, MD)

09.10 7th Street Entry (Minneapolis, MN)

09.11 Lincoln Hall (Chicago, IL)

09.11 Kilby Court (Salt Lake City, UT)

09.11 The Stage at KDHX (St. Louis, MO)

09.12 A&R Music Bar (Columbus, OH)

09.12 Marquis Theatre (Denver, CO)

09.13 Horseshoe Tavern (Toronto, ON)

09.13 Utopia Fest (Utopia, TX)

09.14 3rd & Lindsley (Nashville, TN)

09.14 La Sala Rossa (Montreal, QC)

09.14 Duffys Tavern (Lincoln, NE)

09.15 Vaudeville Mews (Des Moines, IA)

09.16 Bowery Ballroom (New York, NY)

09.16 Club Garibaldi (Milwaukee, WI)

09.16 Music Box Supper Club (Cleveland, OH)

09.17 PJ's Lager House (Detroit, MI)

09.17 Music Hall of Williamsburg (Brooklyn, NY)

09.18 Club Cafe (Pittsburgh, PA)

09.18 Track 29 (Chattanooga, TN)

09.18 Beachland Tavern (Cleveland, OH)

09.19 The Roxy Theatre (West Hollywood, CA)

09.19 Rumba Cafe (Columbus, OH)

09.19 Music Box (Detroit, MI)

09.19 Bristol Rhythm & Roots Reunion (Bristol, TN)

09.19 Jammin Java w/ Justin Currie (Vienna, VA)

09.20 Drake (Toronto, ON)

09.20 Bristol Rhythm & Roots Reunion (Bristol, TN)

09.20 The Independent (San Francisco, CA)

09.20 The Union Athens (Athens, OH)

09.20 Rough Trade w/ Justin Currie (Brooklyn, NY)

09.21 Freedom School Concert Series (Southold, NY)

09.22 Sinclair (Boston, MA)

09.22 Doug Fir Lounge (Portland, OR)

09.22 Tin Angel w/ Justin Currie (Philadelphia, PA)

09.23 World Cafe Live (Philadelphia, PA)

09.23 Biltmore Cabaret (Vancouver, BC, Canada)

09.23 City Winery w/ Justin Currie (New York, NY)

09.24 Decible Festival (Seattle, WA)

09.24 Double Happiness (Columbus, OH)

09.25 Bowery Ballroom (New York, NY)

09.25 Space w/ Justin Currie (Evanston, IL)

09.25 Beachland Tavern (Cleveland, OH)

09.25 Midpoint Music Festival (Cincinnati, OH)

09.26 Club Congress (Tucson, AZ full band show)

09.26 Midpoint Music Festival (Cincinnati, OH)

09.26 Kung Fu Neck Tie (Philadelphia, PA)

09.26 Schubas w/ Justin Currie (Chicago, IL)

09.27 Club Congress (Tucson, AZ solo acoustic show)

09.27 Rock & Roll Hotel (Washington, DC)

09.27 Dakota Jazz Club w/ Justin Currie (Minneapolis, MN)

09.30 Kessler Theatre w/ Justin Currie (Dallas, TX)

10.01 Cactus Cafe w/ Justin Currie (Austin, TX)

10.03 Austin City Limits (Austin, TX)

10.04 Three Kings Tavern (Denver, CO Record Release Show, with Vibragun)

10.05 Largo w/ Justin Currie (Los Angeles, CA)

10.08 Sweetwater Music Hall w/ Justin Currie (Mill Valley, CA)

10.10 Austin City Limits (Austin, TX)

10.11 Southern Ground Music & Food Festival (Charleston, SC)

10.12 Southern Ground Music & Food Festival (Charleston, SC)

10.12 The Kessler (Dallas, TX)

10.15 Pilot Light (Knoxville, TN)

10.16 Hi-Tone (Memphis, TN)

10.17 The Opolis (Norman, OK)

10.19 Club Congress (Tucson, AZ)

10.20 Rhythm Room w/ Rubblebucket (Phoenix, AZ)

10.21 Launchpad w/ Rubblebucket (Albuquerque, NM)

10.25 Club Dada w/ Rubblebucket (Dallas, TX)

10.25 Ryman Auditorium w/ Jason Isbell (Nashville, TN)

10.27 Record Bar w/ Rubblebucket (Kansas City, MO)

10.28 Old Rock House w/ Rubblebucket (St. Louis, MO)

12.02 Larimer Lounge (Denver, CO)

12.03 Urban Lounge (Salt Lake City, UT)

12.05 Doug Fir Lounge (Portland, OR)

12.10 Great American Music Hall (San Francisco, CA)

12.12 The Roxy (Los Angeles, CA)

12.13 The Casbah (San Diego, CA)

Band Videos

Video: My Brightest Diamond - "Be Brave"
My Brightest Diamond – “Be Brave” from stereogum on Vimeo.