Team Clermont • Indie Music PR Firm • Publicity, Radio Promotion, Digital Distribution

The Team Clermont Music Player

Enjoy a collection of tracks from artists that we are working at the moment. Be sure to open the player in a new window if you’d like to keep listening as you continue browsing.

Open player in a new window

Close Drawer

Release Details


(Self-Released)

Downloads

There are currently no downloads for this release. Please check back later.

Band Photos

Click for image previews and hi-res downloads

Tour Dates

10.01 Cactus Cafe w/ Justin Currie (Austin, TX)

10.01 Senator Theatre w/ Social Distortion (Chico, CA)

10.01 The Earl (Atlanta, GA)

10.01 Casa Del Popolo w/ Sinkane (Montreal, QC)

10.02 Resonance Festival (Pataskala, OH)

10.02 Norton Auditorium (University of North Alabama) (Florence, AL)

10.02 The Grove w/ Social Distortion (Sacramento, CA)

10.02 Higher Ground Showcase Lounge w/ Sinkane (South Burlington, VT)

10.02 Rendezvous (Seattle, WA)

10.03 Bourbon & Branch (Philadelphia, PA)

10.03 The Satellite (Los Angeles, CA)

10.03 Austin City Limits (Austin, TX)

10.03 The Loft (Lansing, MI)

10.03 Hardly Strictly Bluegrass Festival (San Francisco, CA)

10.03 Cafe 939 w/ Sinkane (Bostom, MA)

10.03 Do317 Lounge (Indianapolis, IN)

10.03 Dollhouse Studios (Savannah, GA)

10.04 The Town Ballroom (Buffalo, NY)

10.04 Three Kings Tavern (Denver, CO Record Release Show, with Vibragun)

10.04 Abbey Pub w/ EGi (Chicago, IL)

10.04 The Evening Muse (Charlotte, NC)

10.04 Plan B Festival (Tampa, FL)

10.04 The Casbah (San Diego, CA)

10.04 Cat's Cradle w/ The Julie Ruin & Mount Moriah (Carrboro, NC)

10.04 Iron Horse w/ Sinkane (Northhampton, MA)

10.04 Dayton Music Fest (Dayton, OH)

10.04 Dutot Museum (Delaware Water Gap, PA)

10.05 Largo w/ Justin Currie (Los Angeles, CA)

10.05 Black Cat Mainstage w/ Speedy Ortiz (Washington, DC)

10.05 Baby's All Right w/ Sinkane (Brooklyn, NY)

10.05 The Canopy Club w/ Dopapod (Urbana, IL)

10.06 Gabe's (Iowa City, IA)

10.07 Mojo's w/ Dopapod (Columbia, MO)

10.07 Zanzabar w/ Speedy Ortiz (Louisville, KY)

10.07 Johnny Brenda's w/ Sinkane (Philadelphia, PA)

10.08 Sweetwater Music Hall w/ Justin Currie (Mill Valley, CA)

10.08 Rickshaw Stop (San Francisco, CA)

10.08 DC9 w/ Sinkane (Washington, DC)

10.09 Hodi's Half Note w/ Dopapod (Fort Collins, CO)

10.09 Silverlake Lounge (Los Angeles, CA)

10.09 Hi-Dive w/ Speedy Ortiz (Denver, CO)

10.09 The Southern w/ Sinkane (Charlottesville, VA)

10.09 Rockwood Music Hall (New York, NY)

10.10 Mississippi Studios (Portland, OR)

10.10 Austin City Limits (Austin, TX)

10.10 Neck of the Woods (San Francisco, CA)

10.10 The Lazy Dog (Boulder, CO)

10.10 The Bishop (Bloomington, IN)

10.10 Sister w/ Speedy Ortiz (Albuquerque, NM)

10.10 Asheville Music Hall w/ Sinkane (Asheville, NC)

10.11 Southgate House (Newport, KY)

10.11 Cervantes (Denver, CO)

10.11 Southern Ground Music & Food Festival (Charleston, SC)

10.11 Barboza (Seattle, WA)

10.11 Plush (St. Louis, MO)

10.11 Tabernacle w/ Drive-By Truckers (Atlanta, GA)

10.11 Southern Ground Music and Food Festival (Charleston, SC)

10.11 Yucca Tap Room w/ Speedy Ortiz (Phoenix, AZ)

10.11 Zanzabar w/ Sinkane (Lousiville, KY)

10.12 Pyramid Scheme (Grand Rapids, MI)

10.12 Southern Ground Music & Food Festival (Charleston, SC)

10.12 Barkley Ballroom (Frisco, CO)

10.12 U-31 (San Diego, CA)

10.12 The Kessler (Dallas, TX)

10.12 The Echo w/ Speedy Ortiz (Los Angeles, CA)

10.12 Schubas w/ Sinkane (Chicago, IL)

10.13 Black Cat w/ Paperhaus (Washington, DC)

10.13 Turf Club w/ Sinkane (Minneapolis, MN)

10.13 Great American Music Hall w/ Sam Amidon (San Francisco, CA)

10.14 The Pike Room (Pontiac, MI)

10.14 The Waiting Room w/ Dopapod (Omaha, NE)

10.14 Kelly's Olympian (Portland, OR)

10.14 The Neighborhood Theatre (Charlotte, NC)

10.14 Rickshaw Stop (San Francisco, CA)

10.14 Largo at the Coronet w/ Sam Amidon (Los Angeles, CA)

10.15 Lincoln Hall (Chicago, IL)

10.15 The Bottleneck w/ Dopapod (Lawrence, KS)

10.15 Pilot Light (Knoxville, TN)

10.15 High Dive (Seattle, WA)

10.15 Cicero's (St. Louis, MO)

10.16 The High Watt (Nashville, TN)

10.16 Crazy Horse (Boise, ID)

10.16 The Gramophone w/ Dopapod (St. Louis, MO)

10.16 Hi-Tone (Memphis, TN)

10.16 Rozz Tox (Rock Island, IL)

10.16 9:30 Club (Washington, DC)

10.16 Mississippi Studios w/ Speedy Ortiz (Portland, OR)

10.16 The Barns at Wolf Trap w/ Sam Amidon (Vienna, VA)

10.17 Vinyl (Atlanta, GA)

10.17 Muse Music (Provo, UT)

10.17 The HI-FI (Indianapolis, IN)

10.17 The Opolis (Norman, OK)

10.17 Harvest Festival (Ozark, AR)

10.17 The Stone Fox (Nashville, TN)

10.17 Beacon Theatre w/ Drive-By Truckers (New York, NY)

10.17 Barboza w/ Sinkane (Seattle, WA)

10.17 Electric Owl w/ Speedy Ortiz (Vancouver, BC)

10.17 Bourgie Nights (Wilmington, NC)

10.17 Songwriters by the Sea (Montclair, NJ)

10.17 McGonigel's Mucky Duck (Houston, TX)

10.18 Hotel Cafe (Los Angeles, CA LA Record Release Show)

10.18 Local 506 (Chapel Hill, NC)

10.18 Red Line Tap (Chicago, IL)

10.18 Skyline Park (Denver, CO)

10.18 Smoke and Barrel w/ Galaxy Tour Guides (Fayetteville, AR)

10.18 The New Vintage (Louisville KY)

10.18 Electric Factory w/ Drive-By Truckers (Philadelphia, PA)

10.18 Barboza w/ Speedy Ortiz (Seattle, WA)

10.18 Mississippi w/ Sinkane (Portland, OR)

10.18 The Cave (Chapel Hill, NC)

10.18 Music Hall of Williamsburg w/ Sam Amidon (Brooklyn NY)

10.19 MOTR Pub (Cincinnati, OH)

10.19 Club Congress (Tucson, AZ)

10.19 The Shrine (Tulsa, OK)

10.19 Capitol Theater Backstage w/ Speedy Ortiz (Olympia, WA)

10.19 The Independent w/ Sinkane (San Francisco, CA)

10.20 Rhythm Room w/ Rubblebucket (Phoenix, AZ)

10.20 Wharfer (Brooklyn, NY)

10.20 The Parlor Room w/ Sam Amidon (Northampton, MA)

10.21 Indie ATL (recorded day show) (Atlanta, GA)

10.21 Blue Nile (Harrisonburg, VA)

10.21 College Bar (Stillwater, OK)

10.21 Launchpad w/ Rubblebucket (Albuquerque, NM)

10.21 Paradise Rock Club (Boston, MA)

10.21 The Echo w/ Sinkane (Los Angeles, CA)

10.21 Signal Kitchen (Burlington, VT)

10.22 Prophet Bar w/ Diamond Kings & Future Funk Lounge (Dallas, TX)

10.22 502 Bar (San Antonio, TX)

10.22 Casbah w/ Sinkane (San Diego, CA)

10.23 Parish w/ Orgone & Mingo Fishtrap (Austin, TX)

10.23 Charged.fm In-Studio Session (New York, NY)

10.23 Charged.fm (recorded day show, noon to 2 PM) (New York, NY)

10.23 The Jefferson Theater (Charlottesville, VA)

10.23 The Aquarium w/ Speedy Ortiz (Fargo, ND)

10.23 Last Exit Live w/ Sinkane (Phoenix, AZ)

10.23 The Living Room (New York, NY)

10.23 Cameo Gallery (Brooklyn, NY)

10.24 Spike Hill (CMJ) (Brooklyn, NY)

10.24 Art Outside (Rockdale, TX)

10.24 Deluxe @ Old National Centre (Indianapolis, IN)

10.24 The Grape Room (Manayunk, PA)

10.24 Orange Peel (Asheville, NC)

10.24 Happy Dog Saloon (Cleveland, OH)

10.24 7th St Entry w/ Speedy Ortiz (Minneapolis, MN)

10.24 Club Congress w/ Sinkane (Tucson, AZ)

10.24 Live @ 5 (Town Square Park) (Hattiesburg, MS)

10.24 Halifax Pop (Halifax, NS)

10.25 Lilypad (Cambridge, MA)

10.25 Club Dada w/ Rubblebucket (Dallas, TX)

10.25 The Garage (Winston-Salem, NC)

10.25 Ryman Auditorium w/ Jason Isbell (Nashville, TN)

10.25 123 Pleasant St (Morgantown, WV)

10.25 Empty Bottle w/ Speedy Ortiz (Chicago, IL)

10.25 Alchemy Tavern (Mobile, AL)

10.25 Halifax Pop (Halifax, NS)

10.25 The Bog (Scranton, PA)

10.26 Life Is Beautiful Festival (Las Vegas, NV)

10.26 PJ's Lager House w/ Speedy Ortiz (Detroit, MI)

10.26 Empire Control Room w/ Sinkane (Austin, TX)

10.27 Record Bar w/ Rubblebucket (Kansas City, MO)

10.27 Horseshoe Tavern w/ Speedy Ortiz (Toronto, ON)

10.27 One Eyed Jacks w/ Sinkane (New Orleans, LA)

10.28 Old Rock House w/ Rubblebucket (St. Louis, MO)

10.28 Il Motore w/ Speedy Ortiz (Montreal, QC)

10.28 Bottletree w/ Sinkane (Birmingham, AL)

10.28 Eddie's Attic (Decatur, GA)

10.28 Webster Hall (New York, NY)

10.28 Metro Gallery (Baltimore, MD)

10.29 Exit In w/ Sinkane (Nashville, TN)

10.29 The Ready Room (St. Louis, MO)

10.29 Monkey House w/ Speedy Ortiz (Burlington, VT)

10.29 Georgia Theatre Rooftop (Athens, GA)

10.29 Bowery Ballroom (New York, NY)

10.30 Metro (Chicago, IL)

10.30 Great Scott w/ Speedy Ortiz (Boston, MA)

10.30 Wexner Center w/ Sinkane (Columbus, OH)

10.30 Good People Brewery (Birmingham, AL)

10.31 Underbelly (Jacksonville, FL)

10.31 The Vogue Theatre (Indianapolis, IN)

10.31 The Space w/ Speedy Ortiz (Hamden, CT)

10.31 Blind Bob’s (Dayton, OH)

11.01 New World Brewery (Tampa, FL)

11.01 St. Andrews Hall (Detroit, MI)

11.01 Jackie O's (Athens, OH)

11.01 Rex Theater w/ Rubblebucket (Pittsburgh, PA)

11.01 Smiling Moose w/ Sinkane (Pittsburgh, PA)

11.01 Glasslands w/ Speedy Ortiz (Brooklyn, NY)

11.02 A&R Bar (Columbus, OH with Tokyo Police Club)

11.02 Mountain Stage at the Culture Center (Charleston, WV)

11.02 Mercury Lounge w/ Speedy Ortiz (New York, NY)

11.02 SOB's w/ Sinkane (New York, NY)

11.03 Mammal Gallery (Atlanta, GA)

11.03 Musica (Akron, OH)

11.04 Mercury Ballroom (Louisville, KY with Tokyo Police Club)

11.04 The Camel (Richmond, VA)

11.04 Horseshoe Tavern (Toronto, ON)

11.04 Johnny Brenda's (Philadelphia, PA)

11.05 Majestic Theatre (Madison, WI with Tokyo Police Club)

11.05 Smiling Moose (Pittsburg, PA)

11.05 Brighton Music Hall (Boston, MA)

11.05 Mr. Smalls Theatre (Pittsburgh, PA)

11.05 Ottobar w/ Speedy Ortiz (Baltimore, MD)

11.06 The Aquarium (Fargo, ND with Tokyo Police Club)

11.06 Le Poisson Rouge (New York, NY)

11.06 Strange Matter w/ Speedy Ortiz (Richmond, VA)

11.06 Ortlieb's (Philadelphia, PA)

11.07 Pianos (New York, NY)

11.07 1904 Music Hall w/ The Fritz (Jacksonville, FL)

11.07 World Cafe Live Upstairs (Philadelphia, PA)

11.08 Dunedin Brewery (Tampa, FL)

11.08 The Hamilton (Washington, DC)

11.09 TT The Bear's Place (Boston, MA)

11.10 Cat's Cradle - Back Room (Carrboro, NC)

11.10 Le National (Montreal, QC)

11.11 Eddie's Attic (Decatur, GA)

11.11 Glasslands (Brooklyn, NY)

11.11 Paradise (Boston, MA)

11.12 The Stone Fox (Nashville, TN)

11.12 Wealthy Theater (Grand Rapids, MI)

11.12 Webster Hall (New York, NY)

11.12 E-Bar (Guelph, ON)

11.13 The Garage (Winston-Salem, NC)

11.13 Bear Creek Music Festival (Live Oak, FL)

11.13 Off Broadway Nightclub (St. Louis, MO)

11.13 Alabama Theatre (Birmingham, AL)

11.13 Lincoln Hall (Chicago, IL)

11.13 Union Transfer (Philadelphia, PA)

11.13 Mills Hardware (Hamilton, ON)

11.14 Bear Creek Music Festival (Live Oak, FL)

11.14 Kentucky Country Day Theater (Louisville, KY)

11.14 Geekend at Ampersand (Savannah, GA)

11.14 Alabama Theatre (Birmingham, AL)

11.14 High Noon Saloon (Madison, WI)

11.14 Webster Hall (New York, NY)

11.14 Great Hall (Toronto, ON)

11.15 Caledonia Lounge (Athens, GA)

11.15 Lincoln Hall (Chicago, IL)

11.15 Bear Creek Music Festival (Live Oak, FL)

11.15 Vogel Hall (Milwaukee, WI)

11.15 Black Cat (Washington, DC)

11.15 Grad Club (Kingston, ON)

11.16 Bear Creek Music Festival (Live Oak, FL)

11.16 The Mill (Iowa City, IA)

11.16 Bear Creek Music Festival (Live Oak, FL)

11.16 Cat's Cradle (Carrboro, NC)

11.16 Cafe Dekuf (Ottowa, ON)

11.17 Cedar Cultural Center (Minneapolis, MN)

11.17 Terminal West (Atlanta, GA)

11.18 The Social (Orlando, FL)

11.19 Blind Tiger (Greensboro, NC)

11.19 Grand Central (Miami, FL)

11.19 Old Rock House (St Louis, MO)

11.20 Peasant's Pub (Greenville, NC)

11.20 White Rabbit Cabaret (Indianapolis, IN)

11.20 Club Downunder (Tallahassee, FL)

11.20 Le Cercle (Quebec City, QC)

11.20 Rockwood Music Hall (New York City, NY)

11.21 Fat Frogg (Elon, NC)

11.21 One Eyed Jacks (New Orleans, LA)

11.21 Bourbon & Branch (Philadelphia, PA)

11.22 Terminal West w/ Papadosio (Atlanta, GA)

11.22 Fitzgerald's (Houston, TX)

11.22 Boquebiere (Sherbrooke, QC)

11.23 The Mohawk (Austin, TX)

11.24 The Danforth Music Hall (Toronto, ON)

11.28 Danforth Music Hall (Toronto, ON)

11.28 House of Blues w/ Papadosio (Cleveland, OH)

11.29 Danforth Music Hall (Toronto, ON)

11.29 Bogart's w/ Papadosio (Cincinnati, OH)

11.30 Hopcat w/ That Freak Quincey & Everyday Junior (Detroit, MI)

11.30 Rockwood Music Hall (Stage 2) (New York City, NY)

12.02 The Broadberry w/ Dopapod (Richmond, VA)

12.02 Larimer Lounge (Denver, CO)

12.03 Urban Lounge (Salt Lake City, UT)

12.03 Ziggy's By The Sea w/ Dopapod (Wilmington, NC)

12.04 The Studios @ SPACES (Evanston, IL)

12.05 New Earth Music Hall w/ Dopapod (Athens, GA)

12.05 Doug Fir Lounge (Portland, OR)

12.05 Zanzabar (Louisville, KY)

12.07 Workplay w/ Dopapod (Birmingham, AL)

12.07 Electric Owl (Vancouver, BC)

12.09 Cosmic Charlie's w/ Dopapod (Lexington, KY)

12.10 Rhythm & Brews w/ Dopapod (Chattanooga, TN)

12.10 Great American Music Hall (San Francisco, CA)

12.10 The Ark (Ann Arbor, MI)

12.10 Music Box Supper Club (Cleveland, OH)

12.11 New Mountain Theatre w/ Dopapod (Asheville, NC)

12.12 The Roxy (Los Angeles, CA)

12.12 The Chop Shop w/ Dopapod (Charlotte, NC)

12.12 Lincoln Theatre (Columbus, OH)

12.13 Southland Ballroom w/ Dopapod (Raleigh, NC)

12.13 The Casbah (San Diego, CA)

12.31 Marathon Music Works (Nashville, TN)

Band Videos

There are currently no posts about this artist in The Cropper.